Person Details

Birthday: 1980-08-26 00:14:32

Aliases: Крис Пайн , كريس باين , 크리스 파인 , クリス・パイン , 克里斯·潘恩 , คริส ไพน์ , Christopher Whitelaw "Chris" Pine , Κρις Πάιν

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Los Angeles, California, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 38

TV Involvements: 6


Most Famous Work

Biography

Christopher Whitelaw "Chris" Pine (born August 26, 1980) is an American actor. He has appeared in the romantic comedies The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement (2004) and Just My Luck (2006), as well as the action films Smokin' Aces (2007) and Unstoppable (2010). In 2009, he portrayed James T. Kirk in the film Star Trek.

Most Famous Work

Wonder Woman 1984
Average
7

Wonder Woman 1984

(2020) Steve Trevor
Carriers
Average
6

Carriers

(2009) Brian Green
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse
Average
8

Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse

(2018) Peter Parker / Spider-Man (voice)
Wonder Woman
Average
7

Wonder Woman

(2017) Steve Trevor
The Contractor
Average
6

The Contractor

(2022) James Harper
Star Trek
Average
7

Star Trek

(2009) James T. Kirk
Star Trek Into Darkness
Average
7

Star Trek Into Darkness

(2013) James T. Kirk
Rise of the Guardians
Average
7

Rise of the Guardians

(2012) Jack Frost (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2023 James T. Kirk
N/A
2022 Frank
N/A
Henry Pelham
James Harper
2020 Steve Trevor
Westley
Self
Himself
2019 Self
Jay Singletary
2018 Peter Parker / Spider-Man (voice)
Robert Bruce, Earl of Carrick
Dr. Alex Murry
2017 Eric
Steve Trevor
2016 Himself
Toby Howard
Captain James T. Kirk
Narrator
Bernie Webber
Dr. Thomas Hornbein
2015 N/A
Caleb
Eric
Zeke
Himself
2014 Cinderella's Prince
Rex Hanson
Roger Karos
Self
N/A
Self
Jack Ryan
2013 James T. Kirk
2012 Dave (voice)
Jack Frost (voice)
Rory Shenandoah
Sam Harper
FDR Foster
2011 Himself
2010 Will Colson
Rhett Ryan
2009 Hanson Baldwin / Sgt. Bill Reed
Brian Green
James T. Kirk
2008 Bo Barrett
2007 Self
2006 Darwin Tremor
Danny
Jake Hardin
Shawn
2005 Luther Scott
Hair Transplant Surgeon (voice)
Alistair Covax (voice)
2004 Nicholas Devereaux
Himself
2002 N/A
N/A
2001 N/A
Young Sam Hoviak
1994 Levine
1987 Self
1975 Self - Host / Various
Self (uncredited)
Darren Barrenman
Walter Cronkite
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2023 Executive Producer
2022 Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
2019 Executive Producer
Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
Screenplay
Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment