Person Details

Birthday: 1938-11-05 07:13:05

Aliases: Christopher Robinson

Gender: Male

Place of birth: West Palm Beach, Florida, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 26

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Twelve O'Clock High
Average
8

Twelve O'Clock High

(1964) Sergeant Alexander "Sandy" Komansky
Counsel
Average
0

Counsel

(2019) Gavin Simms
CHiPs
Average
7

CHiPs

(1977) Danny
The Hawaiians
Average
6

The Hawaiians

(1970) Dr. Whipple Jr.
Beast from Haunted Cave
Average
5

Beast from Haunted Cave

(1959) The Beast / A Bartender
The Cycle Savages
Average
5

The Cycle Savages

(1969) Romko
13 West Street
Average
6

13 West Street

(1962) Everett Bush
The Diary Of A High School Bride
Average
4

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Gavin Simms
2008 Jaws
1999 N/A
1989 N/A
1988 James Macalla
1984 N/A
1983 N/A
1982 Richard Driscoll
1980 N/A
1977 Danny
1975 Dean
N/A
1974 N/A
Vick / John
1972 N/A
Tim Ochopee
Sunshine
1971 N/A
N/A
Mark
Ross Archer
1970 Dr. Whipple Jr.
1969 Romko
1967 N/A
1966 N/A
1965 N/A
Bobby
1964 N/A
Sergeant Alexander "Sandy" Komansky
N/A
1963 N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1962 N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Everett Bush
Lee Barbee
1961 N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Reb Gilroy
1960 N/A
1959 The Beast / A Bartender
N/A
Chuck
1958 N/A
N/A
1957 N/A
1956 N/A
1955 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2010 Writer
1975 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2005 Producer
2004 Producer
1975 Executive Producer
1972 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Directing

Visual Effects

Year Role Movie/Tv
1959 Creature Design
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment