Person Details

Birthday: 1950-01-05 11:37:55

Aliases: Christopher Stein , Blondie

Gender: Male

Place of birth:

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 12

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Biography

Chris Stein is an American musician. He is best known as the co-founder and guitarist of the rock band Blondie.

Most Famous Work

RuPaul's Drag Race
Average
8

RuPaul's Drag Race

(2009) Self - Guest Judge
Bad Reputation
Average
7

Bad Reputation

(2018) Self
Deadly Hero
Average
6

Deadly Hero

(1975) Guitarist (uncredited)
Tell Me Iggy
Average
0

Tell Me Iggy

(2022) Self
The Blank Generation
Average
6

The Blank Generation

(1976) Self
The Dancing Man of L.A.
Average
0

The Dancing Man of L.A.

(2021) Self (archival footage)
Blondie : Greatest Hits - Sound & Vision
Average
7
Blondie: Live at Soundstage
Average
0

Blondie: Live at Soundstage

(2017) Performer

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Keep Sake Killer
Self
2021 (archive footage)
2019 Himself
Himself
Himself
2018 Self
2017 Performer
N/A
2014 Himself
2013 Himself
2009 Self
Himself
Self - Guest Judge
2006 Himself
2005 Performer
2003 N/A
2002 Himself
2001 The Felons band member
Himself
1999 N/A
1997 Himself
Self
1995 Himself
1983 Self
1980 Himself
Himself
1979 N/A
N/A
1976 Self
1975 Guitarist (uncredited)
Self - Deborah Harry Musician (uncredited)
Self - Blondie (uncredited)
1973 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Sound

Year Role Movie/Tv
1982 Music
1980 Original Music Composer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment