Person Details

Birthday: 1931-07-11 15:10:16

Death: 2014-11-02 15:10:16

Aliases: Christiane Judith Yvette Minazzoli

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Saint-Ouen, France

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 13

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

Christiane Judith Yvette Minazzoli was a French actress. She appeared in more than seventy films from 1949 to 1997.

Most Famous Work

The Story of O
Average
6

The Story of O

(1975) Anne-Marie
Torment
Average
7

Torment

(1994) Mme Vernon
Madame Bovary
Average
6

Madame Bovary

(1991) La veuve Lefançois
Casque d'Or
Average
7

Casque d'Or

(1952) Madeleine (uncredited)
Betty
Average
7

Betty

(1992) Madame Etamble
Graf Yoster gibt sich die Ehre
Average
7

Graf Yoster gibt sich die Ehre

(1967) Sandra Rondi
Three Seats for the 26th
Average
6

Three Seats for the 26th

(1988) Mme Simonot
Des Christoffel von Grimmelshausen abenteuerlicher Simplizissimus
Average
0

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1997 Régine
1994 Mme Vernon
1992 Madame Etamble
1991 La veuve Lefançois
1988 Mme Simonot
1979 Liz Preston
1975 Rosalie
Anne-Marie
1973 The sales hostess
1969 Titania
La Belle
Lizbeth Véber
Jacqueline
1967 Sandra Rondi
1966 Elena, marquesa de Silva
Valérie - l'agent E.22
1965 Eva Dolbry
1964 Adeline
Marguerite
Duchess of Montmorency
1963 Carlotta
Juliette
1953 N/A
1952 (uncredited)
Madeleine (uncredited)
1949 La danseuse au ballon (uncredited)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment