Person Details

Birthday: 1980-02-12 05:15:44

Aliases: Κριστίνα Ρίτσι , 克里斯蒂娜·里奇

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Santa Monica, California, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 34

TV Involvements: 9


Most Famous Work

Biography

Precocious, outspoken child-teen starlet of the 1990s, Christina Ricci is an American actress and producer. She is known for playing unconventional characters with a dark edge. Ricci is the recipient of several accolades, including a National Board of Review Award for Best Supporting Actress and a Satellite Award for Best Actress, as well as Golden Globe, Primetime Emmy, Screen Actors Guild, and Independent Spirit Award nominations. Ricci is best known for her portrayal of Wednesday Addams in the film The Addams Family (1991).

Most Famous Work

The Good Wife
Average
8

The Good Wife

(2009) Therese Dodd
Teen Titans: The Judas Contract
Average
8

Teen Titans: The Judas Contract

(2017) Terra (voice)
Sleepy Hollow
Average
7

Sleepy Hollow

(1999) Katrina Van Tassel
After.Life
Average
6

After.Life

(2009) Anna Taylor
Monster
Average
7

Monster

(2003) Selby Wall
Project Runway
Average
6

Project Runway

(2004) Herself - Guest Judge
The Ice Storm
Average
7

The Ice Storm

(1997) Wendy Hood
Mothers and Daughters
Average
6

Mothers and Daughters

(2016) Rebecca

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Scarlet
2020 Rebecca Salcau
Abigail
2019 Nellie Bly
2018 Lauren Curran
2017 Layla / Herself (archive footage from Buffalo '66)
Terra (voice)
Zelda Fitzgerald
2016 Herself - Panelist
Rebecca
2015 Lizzie Borden
2014 Yellow (voice)
Lizzie Borden
2013 Dino Chalmers
Vexy (voice)
2012 Sarabeth Ellis
Clotilde de Marelle
2011 Maggie Ryan
Kathy McGee
Lena
2010 Lilly (voice)
2009 Anna Taylor
Therese Dodd
Kate
2008 Camille (segment "Shunji Iwai")
Trixie
2007 Self
2006 Rae
Sarah Schivino
Penelope Wilhern
2005 N/A
Ellie
2004 Herself - Guest Judge
Mary Teresa Tribbiani
2003 Selby Wall
Shana
Amanda Chase
Herself
2002 Carolyn McDuffy
Miranda
Romaine Patterson
2001 Elizabeth Wurtzel
Rayna Wyckoff
Cassie Grant
2000 Fegele / Suzie
Cheri Post
Herself
Kelly
1999 Katrina Van Tassel
Ely Jackson
Lilian
N/A
Val
1998 Shelley
Teenage Hooker
Gwendy Doll
Dedee Truitt
Lucy
Layla
1997 Herself
Liza Bump
N/A
Patti
Wendy Hood
Little Red Riding Hood
1996 Dee Dee
Erin
N/A
1995 Beth Easton
Young Roberta Martin
Kathleen 'Kat' Harvey
1993 Wednesday Addams
N/A
Jessica
1992 N/A
1991 Wednesday Addams
Bonnie
1990 Kate Flax
Olivia
1989 Erin (voice)
1975 N/A
1953 N/A
Laura
Misty
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2017 Executive Producer
2015 Executive Producer
2002 Producer
2001 Co-Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
2003 Thanks
Thanks
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment