Person Details

Birthday: 1966-02-09 18:07:07

Aliases: Christoph M. Herbst

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Wuppertal, Germany

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 21

TV Involvements: 27


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Die Harald Schmidt Show
Average
5
Volle Kanne
Average
1

Volle Kanne

(1999) Self
Wer weiß denn sowas?
Average
7

Wer weiß denn sowas?

(2015) Self
SOKO Köln
Average
8

SOKO Köln

(2003) Peter Kremer
SOKO 5113
Average
0

SOKO 5113

(1978) Martin Seliger
Goldene Kamera Verleihung
Average
0
Die Wache
Average
0

Die Wache

(1994) Thomas Kramm
Grimme-Preis-Verleihung
Average
0

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 König Julius der 111
Stephan
Richard Glossat
N/A
2021 Professor Richard Pohl
Paul
Tilo Neumann
Self
Markus Braun
2020 Mr. Ärmel
2019 Erik Merz
2018 Manfred
Stephan
Toni
Mr. Ärmel
2017 Lukas Cranach
Lukas Cranach
Self
Josef Waitzer
Ritter Rost (voice)
Michael
2016 Werner
Self
Ingolf Muthesius
2015 himself
Kommissar Habicht
Sensenbrink
Benno
Jörg Geissner
Self
Matthias Pretschke / Tom Senger
Loki
Dr. Ludwig Sarheimer
Einsatzleiter
2014 Lars
Self
Bronski
Bernd Stromberg
2013 Prinz Protz
Reporter Schönfeld
Kommissar Habicht
Spec
Rick
Prinz Protz (voice)
2012 Kommissar Kreutzer
Pharao
Tod
Friedrich Debisch
2011 Pokka
himself
Self
2010 Kommissar Kreutzer
Charles
Barman
2009 Severin Grevesmühlen
Pokka
Dr. Block (voice)
Franz von Hahn (voice)
Lorenz Goldt
2008 Tilmann Dilling
Self
Self
Eddie (voice)
N/A
Don Quichote
Arzt
2007 self
Joachim Witte
Albert
Alfons Hatler
Prof. Reinhold Radwanski
2006 Ronnie
Dr. Zwengelmann (voice)
Julius
Self
Charlie 2 (voice)
Self
Oliver
2005 Martin
Therapeut
Christoph Maria Herbst
Professor
Nick
Robby Gediner
2004 Nachbar
Trainer
Herbert Keyser
Bernd Stromberg
William's Adviser
Alfons Hatler
Self
Speck
2003 Peter Kremer
Robin Hood
Arzt
Maximilian
N/A
2002 Jochen
N/A
2001 Self
2000 Jerry
N/A
1999 Self
Lehmannski
Self
1998 Leo
Self
1997 N/A
N/A
Self
1996 Self
Marcus Krüger
1995 Self
Dirk Glosse
1994 Thomas Kramm
1991 Self
1989 Self
1981 Marek Hoffmann
Self
1980 Self
1979 Self
1978 Martin Seliger
Hans Jakobi
1976 Self
1974 Self
1966 Self
1964 Self
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment