Person Details

Birthday: 1981-10-30 10:13:39

Aliases: Chris Backus

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Orange County, California, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 16

TV Involvements: 8


Most Famous Work

Biography

Christopher Backus was born on October 30, 1981 in Orange County, California, USA as Christopher P. Backus. He is an actor, known for Jett (2019), Mindhunter (2017) and Big Little Lies (2017). He has been married to Mira Sorvino since June 11, 2004. They have four children.

Most Famous Work

The Mentalist
Average
8

The Mentalist

(2008) Vincent
Sons of Anarchy
Average
8

Sons of Anarchy

(2008) Adam 'Greensleeves' Greenblatt
Bosch
Average
8

Bosch

(2015) Woody Woodrow
Mindhunter
Average
8

Mindhunter

(2017) Tex Watson
Perception
Average
7

Perception

(2012) Aaron Bauer
Life on Mars
Average
7

Life on Mars

(2008) Rodney Slaven
Jett
Average
7

Jett

(2019) Bennie
Truth Be Told
Average
8

Truth Be Told

(2019) Hold Redding

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment