Person Details

Birthday: 1948-12-16 14:47:06

Aliases: Biggins

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Oldham, Lancashire, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 7

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

I, Claudius
Average
8

I, Claudius

(1976) Nero
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Average
6
A Christmas Carol
Average
6

A Christmas Carol

(1977) Topper
Circus
Average
4

Circus

(2000) Arnie
The Tempest
Average
7

The Tempest

(1979) Stephano, a drunken mariner
tvSSFBM EHKL
Average
0

tvSSFBM EHKL

(2001) Quiz Master / Lop Ears/ Various
The Day Santa Claus Cried
Average
0

The Day Santa Claus Cried

(1978) Father Christmas
It Could Happen to You
Average
0

It Could Happen to You

(1976) Apothecary

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2017 Himself
2016 Christopher Biggins
2015 Himself
Himself
2014 Himself
2012 Bobby Franklin
2010 N/A
N/A
2009 N/A
Himself - Celebrity Supporter
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
2008 Narrator
N/A
N/A
2007 N/A
N/A
Himself
2006 N/A
N/A
2005 N/A
N/A
2004 N/A
N/A
2003 Lukewarm
2002 N/A
2001 Quiz Master / Lop Ears/ Various
Himself
President of the British Hair Federation
2000 Arnie
Der Bäcker
1999 N/A
1997 N/A
N/A
1996 Christopher Biggins
1994 Lucullus (voice)
N/A
1988 N/A
1984 N/A
1983 N/A
1982 N/A
1981 N/A
1980 N/A
1979 N/A
N/A
Stephano, a drunken mariner
1978 Robin
Father Christmas
1977 Topper
1976 Apothecary
Nero
N/A
1975 The Transylvanians
Jeremy
1974 N/A
Porky Prescott
1973 N/A
N/A
N/A
1969 N/A
1965 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment