Person Details

Birthday: 1963-09-18 18:15:51

Aliases: Chris Heyerdahl

Gender: Male

Place of birth: British Columbia - Canada

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 33

TV Involvements: 37


Most Famous Work

Biography

Christopher Heyerdahl is a Canadian actor who has had roles in many prominent television shows and movies. He is 6 ft 4 in (1.93 m) tall.

Most Famous Work

Peacemaker
Average
8

Peacemaker

(2022) Caspar Locke
Supernatural
Average
8

Supernatural

(2005) Alastair
Scorpion
Average
8

Scorpion

(2014) President Korsovich
Castle
Average
8

Castle

(2009) Jacque Henri
Arrow
Average
7

Arrow

(2012) Damian Darhk's Assistant
Star Trek: Discovery
Average
7
Smallville
Average
8

Smallville

(2001) Zor-El
Gotham
Average
8

Gotham

(2014) Jack Gruber

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 N/A
Caspar Locke
Captain Caspar Locke
2021 Jakub
2020 Ova
Old Man
Oscar Wallace
2019 George Maynard
Jim
Chief Mattsson
Master Zane
2018 Headmaster Deats
2017 Don Berryman
Wen
Louis Gagnon
Hightower
2016 Andrew Graham
Sam
David Arthur Faraday
Ezekiel
2015 Ivan Mislav
Dr. Gray
Dr. Lionel Grey
Dennis
Pepper
The Keeper
2014 Grigori Yefimovich Rasputin
President Korsovich
Jack Gruber
Simon
Anders
2012 Marcus Volturi
Damian Darhk's Assistant
2011 Marcus Volturi
The Swede
2010 Matthew Collins
Kevin Reikle
Kevin Riekel
2009 Marcus Volturi
Jacque Henri
Paolo
2008 John Druitt / Bigfoot
Dieter Braun
2007 Rufus Griswold
Stanley Schiff
2006 Long Hair
2005 N/A
Scott
Alastair
2004 Rocker
Todd the Wraith
Halling
Todd
Smiley
2002 Jim Corbett
Dr. Jacob Mortas
Evan Harper
2001 Zor-El
Jodorowsky
D.A.
Lewis Gills
2000 Gaiton
Ernst Kaltenbrunner
Thad Stiles
Bobby Fish
N/A
1999 Detective Lou Heinz
1998 Publisher
Charles Dickens
Frankie Lacoy
H.P. Lovecraft
1997 Hettinger
Narrator (voice)
Pallan
Darien
Eric Thornton
1996 O'Hara
Paul Enquist
1995 Thief #2
1994 Ponytail
1987 Jake
Andrew
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment