Person Details

Birthday: 1972-01-02 05:10:15

Aliases: Chris Lennertz

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Methuen, Massachusetts, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 53

TV Involvements: 8


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Tom & Jerry
Average
8

Tom & Jerry

(2021) Original Music Composer
Supernatural
Average
8

Supernatural

(2005) Music
The Boys
Average
8

The Boys

(2019) Original Music Composer
Baywatch
Average
6

Baywatch

(2017) Original Music Composer
Alvin and the Chipmunks
Average
6

Alvin and the Chipmunks

(2007) Original Music Composer
Marvel's Agent Carter
Average
8

Marvel's Agent Carter

(2015) Original Music Composer
Shaft
Average
7

Shaft

(2019) Music
Lost in Space
Average
8

Lost in Space

(2018) Original Music Composer

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Christopher Lennertz
2018 Himself - Musician
2017 Self
1998 Bassist
Year Character Movie/Tv

Sound

Year Role Movie/Tv
2021 Original Music Composer
Music
2019 Original Music Composer
Original Music Composer
Music
Original Music Composer
2018 Original Music Composer
Original Music Composer
Music
2017 Original Music Composer
Original Music Composer
Music
2016 Music
Original Music Composer
Original Music Composer
Original Music Composer
Music Editor
Original Music Composer
2015 Music
Original Music Composer
Music
2014 Original Music Composer
Music
Music
2013 Original Music Composer
Original Music Composer
Original Music Composer
2012 Music
Original Music Composer
Original Music Composer
2011 Original Music Composer
Original Music Composer
2010 Original Music Composer
Music
Original Music Composer
Original Music Composer
Original Music Composer
2009 Original Music Composer
Music
2008 Original Music Composer
Original Music Composer
2007 Original Music Composer
Original Music Composer
2006 Original Music Composer
2005 Music
Original Music Composer
2004 Original Music Composer
2002 Music
Original Music Composer
2001 Original Music Composer
1999 Music
1998 Music
1996 Music
Music
Original Music Composer
1995 Original Music Composer
1994 Original Music Composer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment