Person Details

Birthday: 1938-01-01 17:15:24

Aliases: Χρήστος Ζορμπάς , Χρηστος Ζορμπας , Hristos Zorbas

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Kosmio, Rodopi, Greece

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 5

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Evdokia
Average
8

Evdokia

(1971) Giorgos
The Descent of the Nine
Average
6

The Descent of the Nine

(1984) Giannis
The Death of Timotheos Konstas
Average
0

The Death of Timotheos Konstas

(1987) Aris Apostolou
Οι Βάσεις Και Η Βασούλα
Average
0
Η Γυναίκα Της Πρώτης Σελίδας
Average
0
Savage Hunt
Average
0

Savage Hunt

(1980) Torturer 'A' (as Chris Zorbas)

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment