Person Details

Birthday: 1953-03-01 21:12:10

Aliases: Charles Zito

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Bronx, New York City, New York, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 38

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Sons of Anarchy
Average
8

Sons of Anarchy

(2008) Frankie Diamonds
Homefront
Average
7

Homefront

(2013) 'Danny T' Turrie
Nowhere to Run
Average
6

Nowhere to Run

(1993) Prisoner
Carlito's Way
Average
8

Carlito's Way

(1993) Club Bouncer
13
Average
6

13

(2010) Ted
Streets of Fire
Average
7

Streets of Fire

(1984) Bombers Gang Member (uncredited)
Female Fight Squad
Average
7

Female Fight Squad

(2017) Zeke
Reach Me
Average
6

Reach Me

(2014) Joe

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 N/A
2019 Joey Bruno
2018 Jorge
N/A
Sheriff Williams
Frank LaCarver
2017 Dominick
N/A
Zeke
2015 Himself
Self
2014 Joe
Frank
2013 'Danny T' Turrie
Himself
2012 Matty
2010 Ted
2008 Frankie Diamonds
2007 George Winfield
2006 Vinnie
2005 Captain Sallie
DeGrazio Head Soldier
2004 N/A
1999 Tony Clifton Biker
Chuck
Biker
1998 Mikey
1997 N/A
1995 Dick
1994 Big Cop
Tough Guy
1993 Club Bouncer
Prisoner
Jerry
1984 Bombers Gang Member (uncredited)
1982 Outlaw Biker (uncredited)
Tony Dees
Year Character Movie/Tv

Crew

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2018 Producer
Producer
Casting
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2018 Writer
Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment