Person Details

Birthday: 1997-12-05 09:09:48

Aliases: Clara Rugaard-Larsen

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Hellerup, Copenhagen, Denmark

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 3

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Biography

Clara Rugaard (born 5 December 1997) is a Danish actress and singer. She portrayed Ana in The Lodge. She appeared in My African Adventure (2013), Still Star-Crossed (2017), I Am Mother (2019) and Teen Spirit (2018). Has sung Danish songs for the TV series Violetta on Disney Channel and also appeared in the musical Annie.

Most Famous Work

I Am Mother
Average
7

I Am Mother

(2019) Daughter
Teen Spirit
Average
6

Teen Spirit

(2019) Roxy
Still Star-Crossed
Average
5

Still Star-Crossed

(2017) Juliet Capulet
Good Favour
Average
7

Good Favour

(2018) Susanna

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment