Person Details

Birthday: 1962-04-02 16:14:04

Aliases: 클락 그레그 , Кларк Грегг , Κλαρκ Γκρεγκ , Robert Clark Gregg , Ρόμπερτ Κλαρκ Γκρεγκ

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 38

TV Involvements: 5


Most Famous Work

Biography

Robert Clark Gregg (born April 2, 1962) is an American actor, screenwriter and director. He co-starred as Christine Campbell's ex-husband Richard in the CBS sitcom The New Adventures of Old Christine, which debuted in March 2006 and concluded in May 2010. He is best known for playing Agent Phil Coulson in the Marvel Cinematic Universe.

Most Famous Work

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.
Average
7

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.

(2013) Phil Coulson / Sarge
Captain Marvel
Average
7

Captain Marvel

(2019) Agent Phil Coulson
The Avengers
Average
8

The Avengers

(2012) Phil Coulson
Iron Man
Average
8

Iron Man

(2008) Phil Coulson
The West Wing
Average
8

The West Wing

(1999) Michael Casper
Thor
Average
7

Thor

(2011) Phil Coulson
Iron Man 2
Average
7

Iron Man 2

(2010) Phil Coulson
A.I. Artificial Intelligence
Average
7

A.I. Artificial Intelligence

(2001) Supernerd

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 N/A
2019 Himself - Host
Agent Phil Coulson
2018 Paul
2016 Calvin Bondurant
Phil Coulson
Dr. Mekel
Himself
2015 Judge
(archive footage)
N/A
Mason Grantz
2014 Himself
Himself
Mr. Markovic
2013 Gerald
Phil Coulson / Sarge
George Klark
Howard
Edward Berger
2012 Leonato
Nat
Phil Coulson
Phil Coulson (voice)
2011 Phil Coulson
Phil Coulson
Nat Jones
Phil Coulson
2010 N/A
Phil Coulson
2009 Vance
2008 Lord High Charlie
Phil Coulson
2007 Nelson Hardwicke
Henry
2006 Tom Pullman
Muckle
Richard Campbell
Ben Johnson
2005 Teddy Goodman
2004 Mark Steckle
N/A
Miller
2003 Nelson Primus
Officer Hannagan
2002 Eason Jordan
Det. Paul Outerbridge
N/A
Capt. Tom Metsker
Harvey
2001 Bill
Supernerd
2000 Doug Mackenzie
1999 WDKK Floor Director
Dickinson
Michael Casper
N/A
1998 N/A
N/A
Hank / Henrietta
1997 Benjamin Taft
Cop #1
1996 Dave
1995 N/A
Dr. Walters
Kevin Rooney
1994 N/A
Staff Sergeant
1991 Marty
N/A
N/A
1990 N/A
N/A
1989 N/A
1988 Stage Manager
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2013 Director
Director
2008 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2013 Writer
2008 Screenplay
2000 Screenplay
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment