Person Details

Birthday: 1923-05-10 12:42:01

Death: 2006-05-24 12:42:01

Aliases: Claude Pieplu , Piéplu , Claude Léon Auguste Piéplu

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Paris, France

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 17

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

The King and the Mockingbird
Average
8

The King and the Mockingbird

(1980) Le maire du palais (voice)
The Tenant
Average
8

The Tenant

(1976) Neighbour
Wedding in Blood
Average
6

Wedding in Blood

(1973) Paul Delamare
The Best Way to Walk
Average
7

The Best Way to Walk

(1976) le directeur du camp
Woman in Chains
Average
7

Woman in Chains

(1968) le père de Josée
The Nonentity
Average
7

The Nonentity

(1986) Professor
Diabolically Yours
Average
6

Diabolically Yours

(1967) Le décorateur
Special Section
Average
7

Special Section

(1975) Bénon - le président de la section spéciale

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2007 N/A
2000 Self
1999 Panoramix
1997 M. Louvet
1996 le "père" de Bernard
Gaspard
1994 Ryckmans
N/A
Pierre
1990 N/A
1989 Ascar
1988 Monsieur Fiore
Hugues-Jean Landreau, l'homme aux clefs d'or
1986 Jacques
Professor
1982 N/A
Self
Narrator (voice)
1980 Le maire du palais (voice)
1979 N/A
Arthur Palanque
1978 Schuldirektor
L'éditeur
Le médecin
Lardenois
Louis Dupon
1977 Choiun
Le capitaine Leipzig
Etienne Forelon, le notaire de Briançon
1976 Neighbour
Pierre
le directeur du camp
A guerrilla
1975 Le pèlerin/ Le Barde breton
Marcel
Bénon - le président de la section spéciale
1974 Docteur Hubert Durois
Le commissaire
Le directeur du journal
le militaire
Le préfet
1973 Ancely
Divisional Commissioner Andreani
Paul Delamare
Le directeur de l'usine
1972 Officer
Le Colonel
1971 Alexandre Volabruque
self
1970 The Major
1969 Secrétaire général
M. Dubois
le commandant
Monsieur Patin
Maître Galuchon
1968 le père de Josée
N/A
Narrateur
N/A
Le Notaire
1967 Le décorateur
Monteil
1966 Un surveillant de l'agence de Paris
1965 le colonel
1964 André-Hugues Boiselier
Un inspecteur
Claude Piéplu
Le prêtre / The priest
1963 N/A
1962 Le professeur de danse
Inspector Krauss
1961 Le directeur de la prison
Me Fachepot, le notaire
1960 Marsac ('L'Adultère')
Oxner
1954 N/A
1948 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment