Person Details

Birthday: 1957-10-12 05:48:30

Aliases: Meryem Célarié

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Dakar, Senegal

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 21

TV Involvements: 3


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Betty Blue
Average
7

Betty Blue

(1986) Annie
Murders in...
Average
8

Murders in...

(2013) Sophie Lacaze
Les Miserables
Average
7

Les Miserables

(1995) Catherine / Fantine
The Adopted
Average
7

The Adopted

(2011) Millie
The Straight Line
Average
7

The Straight Line

(2011) Marie-Claude
Nocturne Indien
Average
8

Nocturne Indien

(1989) Christine
Classe unique
Average
7

Classe unique

(2019) Lucie
What Love Means
Average
0

What Love Means

(2008) Hélène

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Louise Poquelin
2019 Lucie
Annie
Sarah Bernhardt
2018 Madeleine Gassart
Nicole Parmentier
2016 Samantha
N/A
Paule Lebowitz
2015 Anne
Hélène
2014 Sophie Lacaze
2013 Sophie Lacaze
Marie
2011 Millie
Fabienne
Marie-Claude
2010 Olivia
Viviane Vatinet
2009 Sylvie Saillard
Jeanne
Anne
2008 Clémentine Célarié
Hélène
Edwige
2007 Commissaire Nicole Mercier
2005 Raymonde
Suzy Brilliant
2003 Beatrice
2002 Corrine
2001 Michèle
Vivienne
N/A
1997 Gloria Soleil
1996 Sandrine Rey
1995 N/A
Catherine / Fantine
1994 Bijou
Marie-Ange de la Baume
1993 N/A
Anna
N/A
1992 Constance
La mère / Mother
1990 N/A
N/A
1989 Christine
1988 N/A
1987 Cécile
1986 N/A
Claire Chaumette
Annie
1985 N/A
Eliane
Annabella
1984 N/A
1983 Margot
actrice
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment