Person Details

Birthday: 1970-06-16 19:16:48

Aliases: Clifton Craig Gonzalez Collins Jr. , William Battersby , Clifton Gonzalez-Gonzalez , Clifton Craig Collins Jr. , Clifton Gonzalez Collins , Clifton Gonzales Gonzales , Clifton Gonzalez , Clifton González González , Клифтон Коллинз мл.

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Los Angeles, California, USA

Homepage: http://www.cliftoncollinsjr.com

Movie Involvements: 60

TV Involvements: 14


Most Famous Work

Biography

Clifton Collins Jr. is an American film and television actor, best known for playing student Cesar Sanchez opposite substitute teacher Samuel L. Jackson in the feature film "One Eight Seven", and as the killer Perry Smith in the independent movie "Capote". He also played recurring characters in many television shows and is a series regular in HBO's "Westworld".

Most Famous Work

The Blacklist
Average
8

The Blacklist

(2013) Hector Lorca
Nightmare Alley
Average
7

Nightmare Alley

(2021) Funhouse Jack
Pacific Rim
Average
7

Pacific Rim

(2013) Tendo Choi
Crank: High Voltage
Average
6

Crank: High Voltage

(2009) El Huron
Brothers
Average
7

Brothers

(2009) Maj. Cavazos
Westworld
Average
8

Westworld

(2016) Lawrence / El Lazo
The Experiment
Average
6

The Experiment

(2010) Nix
Star Trek
Average
7

Star Trek

(2009) Ayel

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 George
2021 Jackson Silva
Funhouse Jack
Bartesian
Ray
2020 Bobby Terry
Himself
2019 Bobby Lopez
Tom
DPO Ernesto Sanchez
The Farmer
'Lancer' - Ernesto the Mexican Vaquero
2018 Gustavo
Nathan
Bus Driver
Mood
2017 Iger
Kennedy
Dramatic Actor
2016 Lawrence / El Lazo
Zed
Lou Hobbs
Jorge Rodriguez
2015 Charles
Sydney
Maximo Gomez
Jordan
2014 Martin
2013 Lawrence
Julian
Hector Lorca
Tendo Choi
James Ramos
Ross
2012 Vic
Edgar Allan Poe
Himself
2011 C.C. Jam
2010 Scar / Weasel (voice)
Thomas
Vegan Police (uncredited)
Nix
Cesar
Detective
2009 Self
Romeo
Step
Ayel
El Huron
Stingray
Maj. Cavazos
2008 Richard Brattigan / Dennis Mahoney
Richard 'Family Man' Brautigan
T-Boy Trahan
Jacob
Winston
2007 N/A
2006 Officer at Border Crossing
Tijuana Cop #2 / Announcer / Charlotte
Jack "Bump" Hill
Self
Kenneth Bianchi
2005 Perry Smith
Officer Armando Sancho
Kipp
2004 Alonzo Lozano
Vince Sherman
2003 Loco
Claudio Castillo
2002 Rupert
Andy Perez
Raymo Serrano
N/A
Buddy
2001 Cp. Ramov Aguilar
Javier Parez
2000 Pvt. Miter
Jimmy Ortega
Francisco Flores
1999 Robert 'Rivers' Tremont
Horton
1998 Nelson Rodriguez
Loco
Martinez
1997 Cesar Sanchez
N/A
1996 Jarhead #2
1995 Betancourt
1994 Tyrone
Tack
Mr. Brown
1993 Boyd Harcourt
David Kern
Vato #2
N/A
1992 Nino Gomez
1991 Carlos' Friend #2
1987 N/A
N/A
N/A
Dave Reilly
Bobby
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production


Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment