Person Details

Birthday: 1887-06-01 05:27:26

Death: 1974-11-17 05:27:26

Aliases: Клайв Брук

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Tufnell Park, London, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 66

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Shanghai Express
Average
7

Shanghai Express

(1932) Captain Donald 'Doc' Harvey
Cavalcade
Average
6

Cavalcade

(1933) Robert Marryot
The List of Adrian Messenger
Average
7

The List of Adrian Messenger

(1963) Marquis of Gleneyre
Hula
Average
6

Hula

(1927) Anthony Haldane
Underworld
Average
7

Underworld

(1927) Rolls Royce Wensel
East Lynne
Average
6

East Lynne

(1931) Capt. William Levison
The Four Feathers
Average
4

The Four Feathers

(1929) Lt. Jack Durrance
The Love Goddesses
Average
6

The Love Goddesses

(1965) (archive footage)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1965 (archive footage)
1963 Marquis of Gleneyre
1944 George, 10th Duke of Bristol
1943 Leslie Pagan
Maj. Lessart
1942 Peter Conroy
1941 Dr. Karl Roder
1940 Captain Tom Armitage
Robert Maine / Manning
1938 Sir Hubert Ware
1937 Ann Daviot
1936 King Regis VI
Malcolm Stevenson
1935 N/A
Dr. Struensee
1934 Dr. Jack Overton
Mr. Latimer
1933 Dan Pritchard
Gordon Evers
Colin Grant
Robert Marryot
1932 Sherlock Holmes
John Curry
Himself (uncredited)
Captain Tony Clyde
Captain Donald 'Doc' Harvey
1931 George Boyd
James Morton Towner
Jim Warren
Drake Norris
Norman Cravath
Capt. William Levison
Noel Adams
1930 Neil Dunlap
Reginald De Brett
Sherlock Holmes
Hon. Courtenay Parkes
1929 Daniel Farr
Sherlock Holmes
Robert Miles
Lt. Jack Durrance
Frank Gregory
1928 Sir John Marlay
Heliotrope Harry
Benson
Archduke Alexander
Michael Bream
1927 Henri de Briac
Stephen Athelstan
Oskar Muller
Anthony Haldane
Rolls Royce Wensel
1926 Jean Corot
Peter Williams
Norodin
Clifford Dudley
Jerry Benson
1925 Tad Workman
Lester Knapp
Jerry Winters
N/A
Matthew Dale Sr.
Rudolph Solomon
Henry Wallis
1924 Georges Gautier
Dr. Alan Monteagle
Adrien St. Clair
Robin Field
Michael Strong
Noel Jason
1923 Dorian Clavering
David Compton / David Anson-Pond
1922 Walter Hyde
Vivian Caryll
Lionel Daventry
Rawdon Crawley
1921 Astral Hither
Mallinger Grandcourt
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1944 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
1944 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1944 Adaptation
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment