Person Details

Birthday: 1938-11-20 13:57:37

Aliases: Colin R. Fox

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Aldershot, Ontario, Canada

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 30

TV Involvements: 5


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Relic Hunter
Average
7

Relic Hunter

(1999) Hans Lubeck
The Equalizer
Average
8

The Equalizer

(1985) Consul
Daylight
Average
6

Daylight

(1996) Roger Trilling
Virus
Average
6

Virus

(1980) Spy Z
One Week
Average
7

One Week

(2008) Father O'Neill
Left Behind
Average
4

Left Behind

(2000) Chaim Rosenzweig
The Care Bears Adventure in Wonderland
Average
5
Salem Witch Trials
Average
7

Salem Witch Trials

(2002) Israel Porter

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2008 Father O'Neill
Nedermayer
2005 Daniel Kibbe
N/A
2004 Professor Fitzwinkler
N/A
N/A
N/A
2003 Dr. Richard Morelli
Baron Titus Cawdor
2002 N/A
N/A
N/A
Israel Porter
2001 Cal Weebs
Fritz Brenner
Fritz
Pappy
2000 Chaim Rosenzweig
Doctor Lovick
Il diavolo
1999 Hans Lubeck
1997 State Sen. Jonathan Hoover
Ezra
N/A
1996 Roger Trilling
Chieko's Grandfather
N/A
Bishop McCarthy
Judge Boland
1995 N/A
N/A
Rutledge
1994 Trustee #1
1993 Lord Henry
Palter
Joe Bembenek
N/A
Dr. Roche
1992 Professor Rhodes
N/A
N/A
Dr. Elton Monet
1990 Brad Monroe
Peter Martin
N/A
N/A
1989 N/A
King Harkinian (voice)
Edmond Delhurst
1987 N/A
N/A
Wizard
1986 Snyder
1985 N/A
Bishop
Consul
N/A
1984 Arthur Mudgin
1982 Dr. Alderman
1981 Arthur Herriot
1980 Spy Z
1975 Freddie
1971 Ormsby
1969 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment