Person Details

Birthday: 1964-11-24 13:15:25

Aliases: Конлет Хилл

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Ballycastle, County Antrim, Northern Ireland, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 21

TV Involvements: 11


Most Famous Work

Biography

His work on stage as well as screen reflects the broad range of his acting qualities, such as Blue Heaven (1992), Game of Thrones (2011), Whatever Works (2009), National Theatre Live: All's Well That Ends Well (2009), Salmon Fishing in the Yemen (2011), National Theatre Live: The Cherry Orchard (2011), Suits (2011), National Theatre Live: Edward Albee's Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? (2017) and a recent stage revival of Edward Albee's "Who's Afraid of Virginai Wolfe?"

Most Famous Work

Game of Thrones
Average
8

Game of Thrones

(2011) Lord Varys
Suits
Average
8

Suits

(2011) Edward Darby
Game of Thrones - Conquest & Rebellion: An Animated History of the Seven Kingdoms
Average
8
12 Monkeys
Average
7

12 Monkeys

(2015) Bonham
Casualty
Average
5

Casualty

(1986) Rob
Official Secrets
Average
7

Official Secrets

(2019) Roger Alton
Stan Lee's Lucky Man
Average
7

Stan Lee's Lucky Man

(2016) Reverend Huxley
Vienna Blood
Average
8

Vienna Blood

(2019) Mendel Liebermann

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 N/A
Dr Alwyn Thomas
as Sergeant PJ Collins
Alan Conway
2021 Professor Aaron Östergaard
Mark Kearney
2020 Aido Deveney
2019 Mendel Liebermann
Superintendent O'Kelly
Roger Alton
Himself
Douglas Innis
2018 Jon Pitt
John O'Mahony
Carlos Santini
2017 Varys (voice)
George
2016 Johnny Rafferty
Reverend Huxley
Ritchie McKee
2015 Sandy Duffy
Bonham
Harry Montague
2014 Frank
N/A
Doctor Chaney
Jackie Fullerton
Stevie
Stevie
2013 Narrator
2012 Sharon's Dad
Delivery Man
Bernard Sugden
2011 Lopakhin
Edward Darby
Barber
Lord Varys
Varys
Paddy
2009 Parolles
Russ
Leo Brockman
2007 N/A
2003 Robert
2002 Max Staefel
2000 Irish Tenor
1999 Irish Tenor
1994 Michael
1992 Neil
Roache
N/A
1990 Soldier
1986 Rob
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2021 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2019 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment