Person Details

Birthday: 1943-10-28 21:43:51

Aliases: Conny Froboess

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Wriezen, Germany

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 39

TV Involvements: 34


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Scene of the Crime
Average
6

Scene of the Crime

(1970) Betti
Der Alte
Average
6

Der Alte

(1977) Hildgard Röhrich
Polizeiruf 110
Average
7

Polizeiruf 110

(1971) Martha
A Case For Two
Average
7

A Case For Two

(1981) Almut Nolde
Derrick
Average
6

Derrick

(1974) Martha Scarletti
Wanna bet, that..?
Average
5

Wanna bet, that..?

(1981) Gast
Windstorm
Average
8

Windstorm

(2013) Mikas Grossmutter
Windstorm 2
Average
8

Windstorm 2

(2015) Oma Maria Kaltenbach

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Maria Kaltenbach
2019 Frau Holle
Mikas Großmutter
2018 Lotti
Lotti Fischer
2017 Rosi Claasen
Maria Kaltenbach
2016 Rita Ritter
Rosa Hofer
2015 herself
Oma Maria Kaltenbach
Maria Sindlfinger
2014 Rita Ritter
2013 Mikas Grossmutter
2012 Elisabeth Lange
2010 Wilma Brunner
2006 Herself
N/A
Herself
2004 Großmutter
Margreth Gerber
Insa
2003 Oma Vanessa
2000 N/A
Anna
N/A
1999 herself
1998 Ida Puschkat
Sigrid Schenk
1997 Monika Koerber
Monika Koerber
Martins Mutter
1996 Verena Lockmann
Hedi Zoll
1995 Mutter
1994 N/A
Marie-Theres Foltyn
Erwin's mother
Frieda
Celia Gutendorf
1992 Beate Hannemann
1991 N/A
N/A
1990 Rose (Stimme)
1989 herself
1988 Marthe Schwerdtlein
Gerda Kirau
Marla Siloff
1987 Dr. Pia Michaelis
N/A
1986 Christiane Land
1983 herself
1982 Henriette
1981 Almut Nolde
Gast
1980 Lizzie Curry
1979 herself
Saskia
N/A
1978 Valeska Schönberg
1977 Kommissarin Barbara Altmann
Hildgard Röhrich
Anke Klaasen
Brigitte Fahn
1976 Gurkenkönig Kumi-Ori (voice)
1975 Polly
Lilly
N/A
1974 herself
Martha Scarletti
Helga Weinert
Helga Renz
Maria Roth
Ute Bilser
Lissy Stein
Auguste Bolte
Gast
1973 Tochter
Erna Schuster
Dagmar
1972 N/A
1971 Martha
N/A
1970 Caroline
Hilde Krause
Betti
1969 Lucile Jourdain
N/A
Annemarie Kurusch
1968 Thérèse
Leontine
Mathilde Möhring
1967 Claire
Leontine
Agnes
1966 Dorcas Bellboys
Leontine Pfeiffer
Herself
1965 Perdita
Hanna Parrish
N/A
1964 Elisabeth Schöner
1963 Geraldine
Gaby
Reny Pacher
1962 Mariandl
Christel
Erika Schmidt
1961 Anni
N/A
Mariandl
Annie Becker
Julia, seine Tochter
1960 N/A
Conny
Susanne
1959 Conny
Conny Werner
N/A
Cornelia "Conny" Haller
1958 Conny Bergmann
Conny
1957 herself
1955 Angelika
N/A
1954 Cornelia
himself
1952 N/A
Cornelia, Sängerin
Susanne - ihre Tochter
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment