Person Details

Birthday: 1965-09-03 20:19:47

Aliases: Costas Theodosopoulos , Costa Mandyflor , Κωνσταντίνος Θεοδοσόπουλος , Κώστας Θεοδοσόπουλος

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 59

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Biography

Costas Mandylor is a Greek Australian film and television actor, best known for his role as Officer Kenny Lacos in the television series _Picket Fences_, and for portraying Mark Hoffman in the feature film franchise _Saw_.

Most Famous Work

NCIS
Average
7

NCIS

(2003) Tomas Mendez
Hawaii Five-0
Average
7

Hawaii Five-0

(2010) Vasili Shirokov
Lethal Weapon
Average
7

Lethal Weapon

(2016) Stavos
Saw VI
Average
6

Saw VI

(2009) Hoffman
Saw 3D
Average
6

Saw 3D

(2010) Mark Hoffman
Saw III
Average
6

Saw III

(2006) Forensic Hoffman
Beowulf
Average
6

Beowulf

(2007) Hondshew
Andromeda
Average
7

Andromeda

(2000) Bobby Jensen

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2018 John
Vassilis
Congressman Donaldson
2017 Jacob
2016 Aquavelva
N/A
Stavos
Roman
Cylus Atkinson
2015 Chester Marino
Jim
2014 N/A
Martin
Frank
Detective Morrison
2013 Sheriff O'Connor
2012 Mason
2011 Captain Silver
2010 Mark Hoffman
Vasili Shirokov
Raymond Crowe
Matthew
Gannon
Jimmy Muldoon
2009 Hoffman
Rex
2008 Mark Hoffman
2007 Chase Harper
Hondshew
Hoffman
Mortemain / Noe
N/A
Billy
2006 Forensic Hoffman
Matt McLaughlin
2005 N/A
John Deckert
Terrell
Charlie 'Gloves' Columbo
2004 Dick Sydney
Aiden Porter
Marco Polini
2003 Tomas Mendez
2002 N/A
Instructor
Chris Milos
N/A
Bobby Giordano
Kevin Dodd
2001 Michael Amorosa
Nathan Delaney
Monash Deputy
Jared
2000 Bobby Jensen
N/A
Alan Decker
1999 McCarthy
Salvatore Maranzano
Ryan Mitchell
1998 Gianni Uzielli
Mike Hanlon
N/A
Hector Stroessner / Ray Soldado
Nikos Kostantinos
1997 Alphonse Royo
Jack Turner
Cupid on Earth
Rich Adams
1996 Beau Brewer
George G. Kendall
N/A
Jaid
1995 Vegas
Lawrence Walters
Lord Shin
N/A
Paul Blankenship
1994 Costello
Dominic
1992 Kenny Lacos
1991 Frank Costello
Mark
Italian Count
1989 N/A
Avram
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment