Person Details

Birthday: 1949-05-29 00:26:07

Aliases: Joseph Cotter Smith

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Washington - District of Columbia - USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 22

TV Involvements: 22


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

NCIS
Average
8

NCIS

(2003) Agent Sam Stevens
Blindspot
Average
7

Blindspot

(2015) General
Ghost Whisperer
Average
8

Ghost Whisperer

(2005) Gerald Lucas
White Collar
Average
8

White Collar

(2009) Adam Wilson
Person of Interest
Average
8

Person of Interest

(2011) Denton Weeks
Mindhunter
Average
8

Mindhunter

(2017) Unit Chief Shepard
The Americans
Average
8

The Americans

(2013) Deputy Attorney General
Without a Trace
Average
7

Without a Trace

(2002) Sean McGinnis

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Pap
Tom Claire
2019 Roman
2017 Unit Chief Shepard
Under Secretary William Macomber
2015 General
2013 Admiral Lynch
Deputy Attorney General
Nathan
2012 President Jack Davis
Phil Fryman
2011 Denton Weeks
Jay Barrett
2010 Dick Thompson
2009 Adam Wilson
2006 Gordon Alexander
N/A
2005 Tony Vincenzo
N/A
Gerald Lucas
N/A
Dr. Altman
2003 Richard Davies
Agent Sam Stevens
President McKenna
John Meyers
2002 Sean McGinnis
2001 Hank Foster
2000 Silas Green
1999 ASA Jeremy Friedman
Loren Valentine (voice)
1997 Judge Benjamin Fee
Robert Creighton
N/A
Bill Brennecke
1996 Dr. Case Montgomery
1995 N/A
Andrew Rawson
1994 N/A
1993 Steve
Officer Rob Arnold
Mike Caldwell
1992 N/A
N/A
1990 N/A
N/A
1989 Gilliam
1988 Sergeant Sam Taliaferro
1987 Mac Odell
1986 N/A
1985 N/A
Lt. Hugo
N/A
Ned Holcomb
1984 Robert Rhine
Frank
Trucker
1983 Robert F. Kennedy
Robert F. Kennedy
1982 N/A
N/A
1981 N/A
Dr. Grant Harrison
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment