Person Details

Birthday: 1897-12-01 01:31:52

Death: 1977-12-18 01:31:52

Aliases: Cyrill Ritchard

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 19

TV Involvements: 10


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Average
8

Alfred Hitchcock Presents

(1955) Artist (archive footage) (uncredited)
Kraft Music Hall
Average
3

Kraft Music Hall

(1958) Self
Tony Awards
Average
6

Tony Awards

(1956) Presenter
The Hobbit
Average
6

The Hobbit

(1977) Elrond
Blackmail
Average
7

Blackmail

(1929) The Artist
Peter Pan
Average
6

Peter Pan

(1955) Mr. Darling / Captain Hook
Piccadilly
Average
6

Piccadilly

(1929) Victor Smiles
The Daydreamer
Average
5

The Daydreamer

(1966) The Sandman (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1977 Elrond
1975 Father Thomas (voice)
The Frog
1972 Emperor Klockenlocher
1969 Mijnheer Kleef
1967 Harry Chitterlow
1966 The Sandman (voice)
Host
1965 Big Bad Wolf
1964 Ebenezer Scrooge
1963 Self
1962 Self
1961 Justin Fitzgibbons
1960 Mr. Darling / Captain Hook
1958 Promenade Member
Self
Sui-Generis, the Sorcerer
1956 N/A
N/A
Presenter
Mr. Darling / Captain Hook
1955 Gen. Howe
N/A
Artist (archive footage) (uncredited)
Mr. Darling / Captain Hook
1954 Captain Hook
1952 N/A
Pontius Pilate
1951 N/A
1950 Arnold
Self - Mystery Guest
1948 N/A
Pontius Pilate
Monty Gavenhurst
Reveller (uncredited)
N/A
Self
1938 Paul Martine
1937 Jimmy
N/A
1932 Sir William Carter
1930 Craddock
Leo Chavasse
1929 The Artist
Victor Smiles
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1964 Director
1952 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment