Person Details

Birthday: 2005-01-04 18:26:25

Aliases: Daphne Keen Fernández , Dafne Keen Fernández , 다프네 킨 , 达芙妮·基恩 , 達芙妮·金

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Fuenlabrada, Madrid, Spain

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 3

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

Dafne Keen (born Daphne Keen Fernández; 2005) is a Spanish-British child actress, known for playing the role of Ana "Ani" Cruz Oliver in the television series The Refugees, and mutant Laura (X-23) in the 2017 film Logan.

Most Famous Work

Logan
Average
8

Logan

(2017) Laura / X-23
His Dark Materials
Average
8

His Dark Materials

(2019) Lyra Belacqua / Lyra Silvertongue
Making Logan
Average
7

Making Logan

(2017) Self
The Refugees
Average
9

The Refugees

(2015) Ana
Logan Noir
Average
0

Logan Noir

(2022) Laura / X-23

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Ana
2019 Lyra Belacqua / Lyra Silvertongue
2018 Invitada
2017 Self
Laura / X-23
2015 Ana
2006 Invitada
Laura / X-23
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment