Person Details

Birthday: 1989-09-07 20:12:02

Aliases: 山下大輝 , やました だいき , 山下大辉

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Shizuoka Prefecture, Japan

Homepage: https://www.artsvision.co.jp/talent/518/

Movie Involvements: 13

TV Involvements: 33


Most Famous Work

Biography

Daiki Yamashita (山下 大輝, Yamashita Daiki, born September 7, 1989) is a Japanese voice actor from Shizuoka Prefecture, Japan. He is affiliated with Arts Vision. He won the Best Male Newcomer award at the 8th Seiyu Awards in 2014.

Most Famous Work

My Hero Academia: World Heroes' Mission
Average
7

My Hero Academia: World Heroes' Mission

(2021) Izuku Midoriya (voice)
Attack on Titan
Average
9

Attack on Titan

(2013) Zeke (young) (voice)
My Hero Academia: Heroes Rising
Average
8

My Hero Academia: Heroes Rising

(2019) Izuku Midoriya (voice)
My Hero Academia: Two Heroes
Average
8

My Hero Academia: Two Heroes

(2018) Izuku Midoriya (voice)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba
Average
9

Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba

(2019) Yushiro (voice)
Pokémon
Average
8

Pokémon

(1997) Gou (voice)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure
Average
9

JoJo's Bizarre Adventure

(2012) Narancia Ghirga (voice)
86: Eighty-Six
Average
8

86: Eighty-Six

(2021) Haruto Keats (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Yuzuru Tachibana (voice)
Tart (voice)
Shunsuke Azuma (voice)
Jumpei Murao (voice)
Ritsu Sakuma (voice)
2021 Hokuro (voice)
Yotasuke Takahashi (voice)
Izuku Midoriya (voice)
Naoto "Senpai" Hachioji (voice)
Haruto Keats (voice)
Shunsuke Azuma (voice)
Yuki Hiro (voice)
Nemo (voice)
Shuu Iura (voice)
2020 Brother (voice)
Hiroshi (voice)
Naji (voice)
2019 Izuku Midoriya (voice)
Tetsurou Arahabaki
Yamato Noda
Amatsuyu Kisaragi [Joro] (voice)
Akatsuki Iride
Shion Amakusa (voice)
迦楼羅天
Yushiro (voice)
2018 Hinowa Tomari
Atsushi Fujii
Izuku Midoriya (voice)
Genta Doi (voice)
Wayne King (voice)
N/A
Tsubaki Nakao (voice)
Alek Martin (voice)
フロック
2017 Sakamichi Onoda (voice)
Tantan (voice)
Ryodari (voice)
Ryouta Sakuraba
Izuku Midoriya
Kanade Yuzuriha (voice)
Mizushino Souta (voice)
Aram (voice)
2016 Izuku Midoriya
Yoshio Kobayashi (voice)
Fuuta Ichikawa (Voice)
Yukio Kondou (voice)
Agetarō Katsumata
Izuku Midoriya (voice)
Ruwai Aura Tibesti (voice)
Waglula Hara (voice)
Doc
2015 Nikolai Krasotkin (voice)
Sakamichi Onoda
Hashiba
2014 Naitou (voice)
Hiro Shirosaki
2013 Onoda Sakamichi (voice)
Takuma Seto (voice)
Takuma Seto
Tohya
Ryō Uchida (voice)
Rekka Shirogane (voice)
Zeke (young) (voice)
2012 Narancia Ghirga (voice)
Jun (voice)
1997 Gou (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Sound

Year Role Movie/Tv
2021 Theme Song Performance
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment