Person Details

Birthday: 1974-03-28 00:32:48

Aliases: きしお だいすけ , 岸尾 だいすけ , 岸尾 大輔

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Mie Prefecture, Japan

Homepage: https://www.aoni.co.jp/search/kishio-daisuke.html

Movie Involvements: 13

TV Involvements: 25


Most Famous Work

Biography

Daisuke Kishio is a Japanese voice actor, currently affiliated with Aoni Production. In 2007 he changed his given name from 大輔 to だいすけ, with the pronunciation and romanization remaining the same.

Most Famous Work

Naruto Shippuden the Movie
Average
7

Naruto Shippuden the Movie

(2007) Susuki (voice)
Super Sentai
Average
5

Super Sentai

(1975) Doryuun Sanbu (voice)
Kemono Jihen
Average
8

Kemono Jihen

(2021) Yoruno (voice)
Beyblade
Average
7

Beyblade

(2001) Pedro
Mushi-Shi
Average
8

Mushi-Shi

(2005) Isaza (voice)
Zoids: Chaotic Century
Average
9

Zoids: Chaotic Century

(1999) Van Flyheight
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch
Average
8

Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch

(2003) Kaito Dōmoto
Digimon Fusion
Average
7

Digimon Fusion

(2010) Zenjirou Tsurugi

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Yoruno (voice)
Kanamori (voice)
2020 (voice)
2017 Scorpio
Fuyuhiko Kuzuryuu (voice)
2016 Yoshikage Asakura
Ryuu Wakamatsu (voice)
Fuyuhiko Kuzuryu (voice)
Fuyuhiko Kuzuryuu
Fuyuhiko Kuzuryuu
2015 Kasuka Heiwajima (voice)
2013 Teshima Junta (voice)
Goyle (voice)
Misono (voice)
Kusaka Yuu
2012 Hiroshi Miyanomori (voice)
Kurama
Loki
2011 Mr. Kurisu (voice)
2010 Zenjirou Tsurugi
2009 Musashi Kondou
Tobī Oruoruta (voice)
Loke (voice)
Zazie
Konatsu Warren
Oryu
Keiichiro Senda (voice)
2008 Ryu Kutou (voice)
Jouslain Tytania
Mitsuki Unabara
Etzali
Shinobu Takatsuki
Kaname Kuran
Tsukune Aono (voice)
2007 Susuki (voice)
Nobuhiko Amasawa
Ryou Suzuki
Aoi Suzuki
Po
N/A
Kai Nishida
N/A
2006 Azuma Yunoki
Takaaki "Taka-chan"
Masao Ichinokura
Samatarou Kamiyama
Aoki, Naoto (voice)
Aoki Naoto
2005 Shogo Fujimura "Fuji-P"
Isaza (voice)
N/A
N/A
Tatsumi Kagura
Shougo Fujimura / Prince of the Garden of Hope (voice)
Gyroman
2004 Monryo
N/A
Ryou Mizuhara (voice)
Hanashima Wataru
Shougo Fujimura
2003 Bakuryuu Dimenokodon (voice)
Bakuryuu Dimenokodon
N/A
Seiji (young)
N/A
Gaito
Kaito Dōmoto
Kent Austin
Thomas O'Brien
2002 Kyoshiro Kokujo (voice)
Hitose Chitose
2001 Wadi
Pedro
2000 Ryouji Itou (voice)
Ryouji Itou (voice)
1999 Van Flyheight
1996 Myau
1975 Doryuun Sanbu (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment