Person Details

Birthday: 1978-05-04 10:13:25

Aliases: 小野大輔 , おの だいすけ , Дайсуке Оно , Дайсукэ Оно

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Sakawa, Kochi Prefecture, Japan

Homepage: http://daisukeono.com/

Movie Involvements: 52

TV Involvements: 73


Most Famous Work

Biography

Daisuke Ono is a Japanese voice actor and singer who won the 4th and 9th Seiyu Awards for best lead actor for his role as Sebastian Michaelis in Black Butler, Jotaro Kujo in JoJo's Bizarre Adventure and Shukuro Tsukishima in Bleach, as well as "Best Personalities" at the 9th Seiyu Awards. Other notable roles include Erwin Smith in Attack on Titan, Shizuo Heiwajima in Durarara!!, Jyushimatsu in Osomatsu-san, Shintarō Midorima in Kuroko's Basketball, Killer T Cell in Cells at Work! and Ushiromiya Battler in Umineko When They Cry and Nobuyuki Sanada in Samurai Warriors 4 and Warriors Orochi 4. He hosts radio show Dear Girl Stories along with voice actor Hiroshi Kamiya.

Most Famous Work

Naruto Shippuden the Movie
Average
7

Naruto Shippuden the Movie

(2007) Boss (voice)
Attack on Titan
Average
9

Attack on Titan

(2013) Erwin Smith (voice)
Attack on Titan: No Regrets
Average
9

Attack on Titan: No Regrets

(2014) Erwin Smith (voice)
Attack on Titan: The Roar of Awakening
Average
8

Attack on Titan: The Roar of Awakening

(2018) Erwin Smith (voice)
Bleach
Average
8

Bleach

(2004) Shūkurō Tsukishima
Pokémon
Average
7

Pokémon

(1997) Dande (Voice)
Attack on Titan: Wings of Freedom
Average
8

Attack on Titan: Wings of Freedom

(2015) Erwin Smith (voice)
Attack on Titan: Crimson Bow and Arrow
Average
8

Attack on Titan: Crimson Bow and Arrow

(2013) Erwin Smith (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Yasuhiro Mutō (voice)
Masamune Shichigahama (voice)
Kishida Ryūsei (voice)
Philip Boreas Greyrat (voice)
Kyousuke Hori (voice)
Mihai (voice)
2020 Shigeru Nishikiori (voice)
トラ
Reinhart (voice)
Killer T Cell (voice) / Memory T Cell (voice)
Narrator
Erwin Smith (voice)
Demetrios
Gil T. Shiga (voice)
Phonsekal Laure (voice)
Kyōtarō Imura (voice)
Golem (voice)
2019 Tetsu Mizuhara (voice)
Hugo Stratas (voice)
Naberius Callego (voice)
Helmut Felt (voice)
Add
Narrator
Kira Sumeragi (voice)
Juushimatsu Matsuno (voice)
2018 Riki Nendou (voice)
Kurou Yatogami
Akira Hidaka
Eliott Leland (voice)
Airu Inuzuka (voice)
Masato Hyōdō (voice)
Killer T Saibou
Kuro Yatogami
Kentarō Yamamoto
Takaaki
Gregorio Valentino (voice)
Nightwing / Dick Grayson (voice)
Erwin Smith (voice)
Banba Zenji
Saikawa Keigo
2017 メーメット・メルカ
William Vangeance (voice)
Sachiyo Satou
Masumi Hayami (voice)
Yngwie
Antonio Lucio
Fujiwara
Yoshito "Haruyoshi" Haruno
Susumu Kodai
Sebastian Michaelis
Fafnir (voice)
2016 N/A
Shintaro Midorima (voice)
Tetsu Mizuhara (voice)
Masaru Kato (voice)
Gakuto Sakurai (voice)
Masumi Hayami (voice)
Shintaro Midorima
The Junker (voice)
Shizuo Heiwajima (voice)
Vanno Clemente
The Junker (voice)
Nendou Riki (voice)
Atsushi Kimishita
N/A
Sinbad
Ryosuke Takahashi
Kyōma Mabuchi (voice)
Ash (voice)
Mars (voice)
Supoo (voice)
Natsuhiko Azuma (voice)
2015 Shizuo Heiwajima (voice)
Haruma Kagutsuchi
Juushimatsu Matsuno
Erwin Smith (voice)
Shizuo Heiwajima (voice)
Otosaka Shunsuke
Erwin Smith (voice)
Ushio Igarashi (voice)
Norito Goshi (voice)
Itsuki Koizumi (voice)
Nobuyuki Sanada (voice)
2014 Erwin Smith (voice)
Susumu Kodai (voice)
Sebastian Michaelis
Susumu Kodai
Prince Zeke
Kokkuri-san (voice)
Keiji Onizuka
Ryosuke Takahashi
Kuro Yatogami (voice)
Handa Sei (voice)
Sinbad (voice)
Hades Aidoneus
Nobuyuki Sanada (voice)
Akira Seno
Daikoku (voice)
2013 Erwin Smith (voice)
Kyousuke Kishi (voice)
N/A
Aoi Sanada (voice)
Kyousuke Kazama
Asahina, Subaru (voice)
Shiokawa (voice)
Erwin Smith (voice)
Susumu Kodai (voice)
Erwin Smith (voice)
2012 Arthur Auguste Angel (voice)
Kyougoku (voice)
Jet Link / Cyborg 002 (voice)
Sinbad
Jotaro Kujo (voice)
Akira Hidaka (voice)
Kurou Yatogami (voice)
Yuuya Bridges
Susumu Kodai (voice)
Shintaro Midorima
Llama (voice)
Llama
Koichi Nimura
Kouichi Nimura (voice)
Saizō Kirigakure
2011 K (voice)
Woolf Enneacle
Doubt
Maro Ayanokōji
Carlo Levamme
Tenzou Crossunite (voice)
Medius (voice)
Hugh Anthony Disward
Yondaime
Nagi Kengamine (voice)
Bernard Sabrage (voice)
Bernard Sabrage
Bernard Sabraj (voice)
Teddy (voice)
2010 Medius (voice)
Suzuya Tohzuki
Kohei Hasekura
Yakumo Saitō
N/A
Kagetsuna Katakura
Sion Astal
Teddy (voice)
Kazushi Akutagawa (voice)
Hotsuma Renjou
Satou Jun
Luigi Yoshida (voice)
Itsuki Koizumi (voice)
Shizuo Heiwajima
2009 Kakeru Satsuki
Battler Ushiromiya
Munto
Teddy (voice)
Koizumi Itsuki
Jack Vessalius (voice)
小野だいすけ
Mamoru Akasaka (voice)
Koizumi Itsuki
Munto
Shigure Shinguji
2008 N/A
Masao Kamada (voice)
Teddy (voice)
Sebastian Michaelis
Kyōsuke Kishi
Arthur
Aoi (voice)
Naja Gurefu
Akira Nikaido
Hyuuga
Ebisu
2007 Hosaka
Kagezaki
N/A
Jin Kamishina
Boss (voice)
N/A
Kazuma YAGAMI
Himself (voice)
Shū Aiba
Akatsuki Dirrane
Naraba Daidou (voice)
Kai Mikawa
2006 N/A
Maya Sudo
Sven Cal Bryan
Mamoru Akasaka (voice)
Osada
N/A
Itsuki Koizumi (voice)
N/A
Hatakeda Yoshio
N/A
2005 N/A
Kite (voice)
Enra
N/A
Ichijou Daisuke (voice)
Devil Santa / Uncle Tony (voice)
N/A
Kengo Mizumachi
Aaron
Yukito Kunisaki
Albireo Imma (voice)
2004 N/A
Gonda
Shūkurō Tsukishima
N/A
Ninja 2 (voice)
N/A
2003 N/A
Shimizu
N/A
N/A
Kidaf
1997 Dande (Voice)
N/A
Sumipanda (voice)
Sauda (voice)
Naoto Kirihara (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Sound

Year Role Movie/Tv
2021 Theme Song Performance
2015 Theme Song Performance
2010 Theme Song Performance
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment