Person Details

Birthday: 1982-10-10 11:27:27

Aliases: Daniel Jonathan Stevens , 댄 스티븐스 , Дэн Стивенс , Νταν Στίβενς

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Croydon, London, England, UK

Homepage: http://www.dan-stevens.co.uk

Movie Involvements: 22

TV Involvements: 6


Most Famous Work

Biography

Daniel Jonathan "Dan" Stevens (born 10 October 1982) is an English actor. He is best known for his roles as Matthew Crawley in the ITV period drama series Downton Abbey, as "David" in the thriller film The Guest, Sir Lancelot in Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb, and as The Beast/Prince in Walt Disney's live-action adaptation of Beauty and the Beast. He currently stars as David Haller in FX series Legion.

Most Famous Work

Beauty and the Beast
Average
7

Beauty and the Beast

(2017) Beast
Legion
Average
8

Legion

(2017) David Haller / Legion
Downton Abbey
Average
8

Downton Abbey

(2010) Matthew Crawley
A Walk Among the Tombstones
Average
6

A Walk Among the Tombstones

(2014) Kenny Kristo
Agatha Christie's Marple
Average
8

Agatha Christie's Marple

(2004) Michael Faber
Apostle
Average
6

Apostle

(2018) Thomas Richardson
Marshall
Average
7

Marshall

(2017) Lorin Willis
Colossal
Average
6

Colossal

(2016) Tim

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Charles Condomine
Hal
2019 Drew Cola
Danny
2018 Thomas Richardson
Will
Himself
2017 Lorin Willis
Charles Dickens
Will Porter
Bill Kavish
Beast
David Haller / Legion
2016 James
Tim
2015 Noah
Himself
2014 Sir Lancelot
Kenny Kristo
David
Emiliano
2013 Ian Katz
Gilbert Evans
2012 Richard Dove
Joey
2011 Spencer
Speaker
2010 Matthew Crawley
2009 Dr. Fisher
David Cameron
2008 Edward Ferrars
2007 Basil Brookes
Himself - Presenter
Himself
2006 Lord Holmwood
Nick Guest
2004 Michael Faber
Henry
Alexander Lemtov
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2015 Executive Producer
2013 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment