Person Details

Birthday: 1968-03-02 19:25:24

Aliases: 다니엘 크레이그 , Деніел Крейг , Дэниел Крэйг , Дэниэл Крэйг , دانيال كريغ , 대니얼 크레이그 , ダニエル・クレイグ , แดเนียล เคร็ก , 丹尼尔·克雷格 , Ντάνιελ Κρεγκ

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Chester, Cheshire, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 57

TV Involvements: 12


Most Famous Work

Biography

Daniel Wroughton Craig is an English actor, best known for playing British secret agent James Bond since 2006. Craig is an alumnus of the National Youth Theatre and graduated from the Guildhall School of Music and Drama in London and began his career on stage. His early on screen appearances were in the films Elizabeth, The Power of One and A Kid in King Arthur's Court, and on Sharpe's Eagle and Zorro in television. His appearances in the British films Love Is the Devil, The Trench and Some Voices attracted the industry's attention, leading to roles in bigger productions such as Lara Croft: Tomb Raider, Road to Perdition, Layer Cake and Munich.

Most Famous Work

Top Gear
Average
7

Top Gear

(2002) Self - Interviewed Guest
Star Wars: The Force Awakens
Average
7

Star Wars: The Force Awakens

(2015) Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Spectre
Average
7

Spectre

(2015) James Bond
Skyfall
Average
7

Skyfall

(2012) James Bond
No Time to Die
Average
0

No Time to Die

(2021) James Bond
Casino Royale
Average
8

Casino Royale

(2006) James Bond
The Invasion
Average
6

The Invasion

(2007) Ben
Quantum of Solace
Average
6

Quantum of Solace

(2008) James Bond

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 James Bond
2020 Wheezy Jeff
Self
James Bond
2019 Benoit Blanc
2017 Obie Hardison
Self
Joe Bang
2016 Self
2015 Stormtrooper (uncredited)
James Bond
Self
2014 Himself
2012 Self
James Bond
Self
Himself
James Bond
James Bond
James Bond
2011 Mikael Blomkvist
Sakharine / Red Rackham (voice)
Will Atenton
Jake Lonergan
Self - Narrator (voice)
Bubbles (voice)
007
2008 Tuvia Bielski
James Bond
Daniel Craig (uncredited)
Joe Scott
Self
2007 Lord Asriel
Ben
Self
2006 James Bond
Perry Smith
Barthélémy Karas
2005 Steve
N/A
Prof. Fluke Kelso
Rudy Mackenzie
US sergeant
2004 Joe
XXXX
Maxwell's Fan 9
2003 Ted Hughes
N/A
Darren
2002 Jim
Self - Interviewed Guest
Werner Heisenberg
N/A
Connor Rooney
Himself
2001 Alex West
Guy Crouchback
Guy Crouchback
2000 Ronald Blanche
Ray
Declan Fielding
James Lynchehaun
1999 Schiller
Richard
Sgt. Telford Winter
1998 George Dyer
John Ballard
1997 John MacHale
N/A
D.S. Andy McLoughlin
1996 Guillaumet
Matt Kearney
James 'Jemmy' Seagrave
N/A
Geordie Peacock
1995 Master Kane
1994 Lieutenant Guth, Schatz's replacement
1993 Berry
1992 N/A
N/A
N/A
Gilbert Stokesay
N/A
Sgt. Botha
1990 N/A
Lieutenant Hidalgo
1989 N/A
1988 N/A
1982 himself
1975 Self - Host
1968 Self
1966 Self
1953 N/A
1952 N/A
Benoit Blanc
Benoit Blanc
Rawbone
- Andreas Wolf
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2021 Co-Producer
2015 Co-Producer
2008 Executive Producer
- Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment