Person Details

Birthday:

Aliases: Daniel O'Brien

Gender: Male

Place of birth: UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 10

TV Involvements: 16


Most Famous Work

Biography

Daniel Ryan (born 1968) is an English actor and writer.

Most Famous Work

Doctor Who
Average
7

Doctor Who

(2005) Biff Cane
Creeped Out
Average
7

Creeped Out

(2017) Jessie's Dad
Casualty
Average
5

Casualty

(1986) Marcus Tiverton
London Boulevard
Average
6

London Boulevard

(2010) Bank Manager (uncredited)
The Inspector Lynley Mysteries
Average
8

The Inspector Lynley Mysteries

(2002) Red McGuire
Black Sea
Average
6

Black Sea

(2014) Kurston
Salting the Battlefield
Average
6

Salting the Battlefield

(2014) Bill Catcheside
Moving On
Average
7

Moving On

(2009) John

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Himself
2019 Des
2018 Phil Collins
2017 Jessie's Dad
2015 Bryn Brindsley
2014 Kurston
Bill Catcheside
2011 Gerald Baynes
N/A
Dan
Richard Bury
2010 Mr Brown
Bank Manager (uncredited)
2009 N/A
N/A
John
2008 Chimney
Dad
Greg
2007 N/A
N/A
Barrie Williams
N/A
N/A
2006 Simon Holder
N/A
2005 Rob Prior
Glyn
Biff Cane
Andrew Gilligan
2004 Firefighter Andy Coulson
2003 N/A
2002 Crash Driver
Martin Rowe
Red McGuire
2001 Darren Alexander
Andy Lewis
Des
DS Terry Hedges
N/A
1997 N/A
1993 DC Kevin Naylor
N/A
1992 N/A
N/A
DC Kevin Naylor
Harry
1986 Marcus Tiverton
Mark Hitchens
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment