Person Details

Birthday: 1959-01-03 10:05:36

Aliases: Duncan , Minoru Iizuka

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Saitama, Japan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 22

TV Involvements: 5


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Tokyo Ghoul
Average
7

Tokyo Ghoul

(2017) Hisashi Ogura
GARO
Average
9

GARO

(2005) Hyena
Noroi: The Curse
Average
7

Noroi: The Curse

(2005) Guest on TV Program
Fukushima 50
Average
6

Fukushima 50

(2020) newspaper reporter
Evergreen Love
Average
7

Evergreen Love

(2016) Makoto Yamazaki
Suspect X
Average
7

Suspect X

(2008) Kuniaki Kudo
Dead or Alive
Average
6

Dead or Alive

(1999) Tanaka
Eyes of the Spider
Average
6

Eyes of the Spider

(1998) Iwamatu

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 N/A
N/A
newspaper reporter
2019 Eiji Ito
N/A
2017 N/A
Goro Sakata
Hisashi Ogura
Tetsu Umetani(梅谷 哲)
2016 Grandfather
Makoto Yamazaki
N/A
2015 Koichiro Segawa
Detective Kawai
2014 Taiichi Yoshioka
N/A
N/A
Kozaburo Shirono
2013 Police Officer
Hisatoshi Nishigi
2010 Detective Matsumoto
2008 Chizu's Father
Kuniaki Kudo
Mr. Okada
Ozawa
N/A
2005 Hyena
Guest on TV Program
Hitoshi Kakiuchi
2003 Medicom Industrial Employee
2000 N/A
N/A
1999 Tanaka
1998 Aragaki
Iwamatu
1997 N/A
1996 Michio Umezawa
Kimura (as Dankan)
N/A
1995 Ogata
Newspaper reporter
Asao
N/A
1994 N/A
1990 Kazuo
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2005 Director
2003 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2005 Writer
2002 Screenplay
1998 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment