Person Details

Birthday: 1975-08-01 10:04:37

Aliases: Kwok-Kwan Chan , Chan Kwok-Kwan , Danny Chan , Kwokkwan Chan , 陳國坤

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Hong Kong

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 8

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

Danny Chan (Kwok-Kwan Chan, Chinese: 陳國坤) was born on August 1, 1975 in Hong Kong. He is an actor, known for Ip Man 3 (2015), Kung Fu Hustle (2004), and Shaolin Soccer (2001).

Most Famous Work

Ip Man 4: The Finale
Average
7

Ip Man 4: The Finale

(2019) Bruce Lee
Ip Man 3
Average
7

Ip Man 3

(2015) Bruce Lee
The Legend of Bruce Lee
Average
5

The Legend of Bruce Lee

(2008) Bruce Lee
OCTB
Average
9

OCTB

(2017) Danny Cheung
The Legend of Bruce Lee
Average
6

The Legend of Bruce Lee

(2010) Bruce Lee
The Era of Vampires
Average
5

The Era of Vampires

(2003) Choi
Kung Fu Fighter
Average
6

Kung Fu Fighter

(2007) Don Ching
Fist Fight
Average
0

Fist Fight

(2020) Bull

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment