Person Details

Birthday: 1944-05-16 09:34:47

Aliases: Denni Trekho , Dan Trejo , Daniel Trejo , Dan "Danny" Trejo , 丹尼·特雷霍 , Ντάνι Τρέχο

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Los Angeles, California, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 169

TV Involvements: 15


Most Famous Work

Biography

Dan Trejo (born May 16, 1944) is an American actorwho has appeared in numerous Hollywood films, often as hypermasculine characters, villains and anti-heroes. Some of his notable films include Heat, Con Air, Machete, and Desperado, the latter two with frequent collaborator Robert Rodriguez.

Most Famous Work

The Flash
Average
8

The Flash

(2014) Breacher
American Gods
Average
7

American Gods

(2017) Mr. World
Bones
Average
8

Bones

(2005) Bishop Edward Galano
Breaking Bad
Average
9

Breaking Bad

(2008) Tortuga
Sons of Anarchy
Average
8

Sons of Anarchy

(2008) Romero 'Romeo' Parada
NCIS: Los Angeles
Average
7

NCIS: Los Angeles

(2009) Tuhon
Death Race: Beyond Anarchy
Average
6

Death Race: Beyond Anarchy

(2018) Goldberg
Young Justice
Average
8

Young Justice

(2010) Bane (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2023 Machete
2022 Stronghold (voice)
2021 Vega
N/A
N/A
2020 Kincaid
Marco
Mr. Garcia the Janitor
N/A
Indio
N/A
Sheriff Lorenzo
El Diablo
Danny Trejo
Gravedigger
Big Mike
Jorge
2019 Muerte
Santos
Danny
Donicio
General Morales
Baldemar / El Balde (voice)
Danny
Santo Ariza
Himself
Rondo
Himself
Himself
Boots (voice)
Dr. Valenzuela
Himself
Carlos
Jose
Miguel
Danny
Danny Trejo
N/A
2018 Tito
Mister Malevolent
Goldberg
Lenard "Big Daddy" Ochoa
Dirty
Vasquez (voice)
Manny
Nino Grande
Principal Castillo
River Man
Himself
2017 N/A
Antonio
Don Sanchez
Oscar
Guerrero
N/A
El Moco (voice)
Luis Diego
Mr. World
Angel Malvado
Murete
2016 Patch
Jackhammer
self
Jasper (voice)
Mr. Morgo
Manny Garcia
Crazy Joe
Zombie Trejo
Himself
Eduardo
Captain Machine Gun
Roy Casares
Himself
2015 Cicero
Himself
Don Caceres
Himself
Max Burns
Himself
Mateo Perez
narrator
Espada
The Drug Dealer #2
Aguilar
Narrator (voice)
Frank Vega
Carlos
Night Wolf
Marius
Moonlight (voice)
2014 Tattoo
N/A
N/A
Manny Garcia
N/A
Breacher
Jack
Skeleton Luis (voice)
Pedro
Self
(voice)
Frank Vega
Big Biz
Danny Trejo
Self
Angel
Vic
Frank
Kross
2013 Oso
Jairo Torres
Jaguar (voice)
N/A
Guerrero
The O.G.
Oscar Diaz
Mando
Machete Cortez
Javier Reyes
Pedro
Venom (voice)
Jesús
Don Javier
Piñata Boss (voice)
El Loco
Himself
Himself
N/A
Mister Chich
Manny Navarro
Goldberg
2012 Scholmo
Father Connely
Caspian
Gilbert
Ortiz
Frank Vega
Billy Black
2011 Hermit
Mr. Perez
N/A
Griswald (voice)
Russ
Machete
Ceasar
Carlos
Archie
Lexavier
Rogelio
Drayke
2010 Bane (voice)
Goldberg
Cuchillo (Voice)
Cuchillo
himself
Director Holiday
Frankie Gutierrez
Machete
Marcus
Cuchillo
Frankie Makina
Alfredo
Phil Harrison
Jimmy
Matador
Crazy Joe
Uncle Reggie
2009 Aroon
Clyde / The Guard
Gus
Tuhon
Nicholi Guzman
Rico (voice)
Himself
Mario
G-Man
Father
Himself
Lobo
The Chief
2008 Himself
N/A
Romero 'Romeo' Parada
N/A
Perry
Capone
E.J.
Manolo
Ox
Hector
Antoine
Narrator
Tortuga
Limo Driver
Barro
2007 Fury
The Ref
Elder Barum (voice)
Ismael Cruz
N/A
Albert
Carlos Santana
Machete
Machete (segment "Planet Terror")
N/A
N/A
El Chivo
Self
2006 Priest
Dean Walker
Crow
Apache
Montegna
Derelict
Shady
N/A
Roy
Chuck
Hector
2005 Bishop Edward Galano
Rondo
Harold
Carlos Santiago
El Charro (Voice)
Himself
N/A
Himself
2004 Bartender
Edward James Archer
N/A
N/A
Bartender
Narrator
2003 Cucuy
Machete
Lt. Gates
N/A
Himself
Bob
2002 Bob
Officer Frank Luis
Hoodlum #2
El Jefe
Machete
N/A
N/A
Pedro
Little Bill
2001 N/A
Slim
Bob
Machete
N/A
2000 N/A
Vito
Secuestrador 1 (as Daniel Trejo)
Jumpy
1999 Razor Charlie
Johnny Six Toes
Razor Eddie
N/A
Duce's Father
1998 Harold
Pierce
Wallace
Collins
Max Brito
1997 Scarface
N/A
Himself
"Johnny-23"
Poacher
N/A
Rudy Salazar
Manuel Batista
1996 Kumare
Razor Charlie
1995 Trejo
Navajas
El Tango Bartender
Hawk
1994 Frank
Luis
1993 Cuban
Young Mexican
N/A
2nd Inmate
Prisoner
N/A
Hard Hat
Geronimo
1992 Freddie
Las Virgenes bartender
Palmer
1991 Spider
Ticket Agent
Tattoo Artist
Tough Prisoner #1
Toshi
1990 Prisoner
Tong
Hector
1989 Mean
Costello's Bodyguard
Chink's Gang Member
N/A
Prison Inmate
1988 Sharkey
1987 Prisoner
N/A
man in crowd (uncredited)
See Veer
Art Sanella
1985 Boxer
Junk
Vinnie P (voice)
Chimalle
Sombra
Reyes
Bela Latigo
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment