Person Details

Birthday: 1992-06-14 10:07:36

Aliases: Daryl Christopher Sabara , Ντάριλ Σαμπάρα

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Torrance, California, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 12

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Biography

Daryl Sabara (born June 14, 1992) is an American film and television actor, best known for playing Juni Cortez in the Spy Kids trilogy, as well as for a variety of television and film appearances, including Wizards of Waverly Place, Father of the Pride, The Polar Express, Keeping Up with the Steins, Halloween, and the reality show America's Most Talented Kids, on which he was a judge. He is currently the lead actor in Cartoon Network's Generator Rex.

Most Famous Work

Grimm
Average
8

Grimm

(2011) Hanson
Criminal Minds
Average
8

Criminal Minds

(2005) Kevin
A Christmas Carol
Average
7

A Christmas Carol

(2009) Undertaker's Apprentice / Tattered Caroler / Beggar Boy / Peter Cratchit / Well Dressed Caroler (voice)
John Carter
Average
6

John Carter

(2012) Edgar Rice Burroughs
The Closer
Average
8

The Closer

(2005) Jason Hetner
Ben 10 Versus the Universe: The Movie
Average
8

Ben 10 Versus the Universe: The Movie

(2020) Heatblast / Omni-Naut Heatblast (voice)
Roswell
Average
8

Roswell

(1999) Corey
Halloween
Average
6

Halloween

(2007) Wesley Rhoades

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Heatblast / Omni-Naut Heatblast (voice)
2016 Heatblast
2015 N/A
2014 Matt
2013 Stoner
Chips
2012 Edgar Rice Burroughs
2011 Rex
Hanson
Juni Cortez
Clark Peterson
Evan
2010 Julio
N/A
2009 Undertaker's Apprentice / Tattered Caroler / Beggar Boy / Peter Cratchit / Well Dressed Caroler (voice)
Kyle
Jason
2008 N/A
Russell
2007 T.J. Taylor
Wesley Rhoades
Nathan
Doogie
(voice)
2006 Marco North (voice)
Benjamin Fiedler
N/A
2005 N/A
Kevin
N/A
Tim Scottson
Jason Hetner
N/A
2004 Gabriel "Gabe" Reilich
Hero Boy (voice)
N/A
N/A
Hunter (voice)
N/A
James Talley (Age 10)
2003 Juni Cortez
N/A
N/A
2002 N/A
(voice)
Juni Cortez
2001 N/A
Juni Cortez
1999 N/A
N/A
Corey
1998 Broccoli Boy
1997 N/A
N/A
1996 N/A
1994 Owen
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment