Person Details

Birthday: 1956-12-23 03:56:12

Aliases: Iron Maiden , David Michael "Moonface" Murray , David Michael Murray

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Edmonton, London, England

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 51

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Biography

Dave Murray is an English guitarist and songwriter, best known as one of the original members of the heavy metal band Iron Maiden. He joined the band just two months after their inception in 1975.

Most Famous Work

Iron Maiden: Rock In Rio
Average
8

Iron Maiden: Rock In Rio

(2002) Guitars
Iron Maiden: En Vivo!
Average
9

Iron Maiden: En Vivo!

(2012) Guitars
Iron Maiden: Maiden England
Average
7
Classic Albums: Iron Maiden - The Number of the Beast
Average
7
Iron Maiden: Live at the Rainbow
Average
10
Iron Maiden: The History Of Iron Maiden - Part 3
Average
8
Iron Maiden: Live After Death
Average
8
Iron Maiden - Eddie Rips Up Gothenburg
Average
9

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Himself
2017 Guitars
Performer
2016 Iron Maiden
Guitars
2014 Guitars
2013 Guitars
Himself/Guitar
2012 Guitars
Himself
Guitars
2011 Guitars
2009 Himself
Himself
2008 Himself
Guitars
Guitars
Guitars
N/A
2007 N/A
2006 Guitars
N/A
N/A
2005 Himself - Guitars
Guitars
Guitars
2004 Himself
2003 Guitars
N/A
2002 N/A
Guitars
2001 Guitar
N/A
2000 Guitars
Guitars
Guitars
Guitars
1999 Guitars
Guitars
1998 Guitars
Guitars
Guitars
1997 N/A
1996 Guitars
N/A
Guitars
1995 Guitars
1994 Guitars
1993 Self / Guitarist
Guitars
1992 Guitars
Guitars
1989 Guitars
1987 Himself - Guitarist
Guitars
1986 Guitars
Guitars
1985 Guitars
Guitars
1984 Self (Guitarist)
1983 Self
Guitars
1981 Self
Guitars
N/A
Guitars
1980 Self
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment