Person Details

Birthday: 1965-05-08 04:11:33

Aliases: David O'Neil

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 3

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Biography

David O'Neil is an Australian stand-up comedian, actor, bass guitarist, writer, television and radio presenter.

Most Famous Work

Take Away
Average
5

Take Away

(2003) Screenplay

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2013 Himself - Team Captain
2011 Himself
2010 Self - Guest Detective
2005 N/A
2003 Mal the Butcher
2002 Sue
End Devotee
1999 Himself
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2003 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2003 Screenplay
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment