Person Details

Birthday: 1964-05-28 22:59:43

Aliases: David Lionel Baddiel

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Troy, New York, United States

Homepage: https://www.davidbaddiel.com/

Movie Involvements: 10

TV Involvements: 11


Most Famous Work

Biography

David Lionel Baddiel is a British comedian, novelist and television presenter. He is known for his work alongside Rob Newman in the ground-breaking The Mary Whitehouse Experience and partnership with Frank Skinner.

Most Famous Work

The One Show
Average
5

The One Show

(2006) Self
The Great Celebrity Bake Off for SU2C
Average
8
Only Connect
Average
7

Only Connect

(2008) Self - Contestant
Who Do You Think You Are?
Average
7
Friday Night Dinner: 10 Years and a Lovely Bit of Squirrel
Average
6
We Have Been Watching
Average
0

We Have Been Watching

(2017) Self
The Nazi Pug: Joke or Hate?
Average
0

The Nazi Pug: Joke or Hate?

(2019) Self (Archival Footage)
Confronting Holocaust Denial With David Baddiel
Average
7

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Self - Writer & Comedian
2021 Self (Presenter)
Himself
N/A
Self
Self
2020 Self
N/A
Himself/Presenter
2019 Self (Archival Footage)
2018 Himself
Self
2017 Himself
Self
2016 Himself
2015 Self
Self
Self
2014 Self
Self
2013 N/A
2012 N/A
2011 N/A
2010 Himself
2009 Self
N/A
2008 Self - Contestant
2007 N/A
Self
N/A
N/A
2006 Self
Self
Himself
2005 Self
2004 Self - Contestant
Himself
Self
2003 N/A
Self
2001 Himself
N/A
David
2000 N/A
N/A
1999 Himself
1996 N/A
1994 N/A
N/A
1993 Self
N/A
Self
1992 N/A
1991 N/A
1990 Himself
1987 Art Bidder
1979 Self - Panellist
1978 Self
1964 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Writing

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2016 Executive Producer
2001 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Creator

Year Role Movie/Tv
1993 Creator
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment