Person Details

Birthday: 1934-05-25 15:17:56

Aliases: Дэвид Бёрк , Дэвид Берк , David Burke

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Liverpool, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 21

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

The Closer
Average
8

The Closer

(2005) Mr. Murdoch
Sherlock Holmes
Average
8

Sherlock Holmes

(1984) Dr. John H. Watson
The Woman in Black
Average
6

The Woman in Black

(2012) PC Collins
The Young Messiah
Average
6

The Young Messiah

(2016) Blind Rabbi
The House of Eliott
Average
6

The House of Eliott

(1991) Sir John Crowborough
Love and Distrust
Average
5

Love and Distrust

(2010) Freddie (Segment 1: The Summer House)
Bertie and Elizabeth
Average
6

Bertie and Elizabeth

(2002) Lord Reith
The Man Who Saw Tomorrow
Average
8

The Man Who Saw Tomorrow

(1981) The Friar

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2018 George
2016 Fred Messenger
Blind Rabbi
2015 N/A
2012 PC Collins
2010 Freddie (Segment 1: The Summer House)
Freddie
2006 Gunton, Hotel Landlord
Professor / JK Harshom
2005 Patten
John Farrow / Hedge
Mr. Murdoch
2004 Sir Anthony Absolute
2002 Lord Reith
N/A
2000 N/A
1998 Kent
1997 N/A
1996 Party Guest / Dancer
1994 Narrator (voice)
N/A
1991 Sir John Crowborough
1985 Dr. Watson
1984 N/A
Dr. John H. Watson
1983 N/A
Stalin
Sir William Catesby
Duke of Gloucester / Dick the Butcher
Duke of Gloucester
1981 Camillo
N/A
The Friar
1980 N/A
1979 Mick Connor
1978 N/A
1977 Cardinal Volponi
1972 N/A
1971 Gunton, Hotel Landlord
Patten
Michael Reagan
Bill Walker
N/A
1970 N/A
1969 Len
1968 N/A
1966 N/A
1964 Jack
JaJach
N/A
N/A
N/A
Manager
1959 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment