Person Details

Birthday: 1951-09-06 08:16:29

Aliases: Dave Ferry , David Ferrey

Gender: Male

Place of birth: St. John's, Newfoundland, Canada

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 24

TV Involvements: 14


Most Famous Work

Biography

David Ferry is a Canadian actor and Dora Award-winning theatre director. Ferry was nominated for a Genie Award, for best supporting actor in Hounds of Notre Dame. He was also star of the popular Canadian radio program "Midnight Cab". He was born in St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador.

Most Famous Work

Designated Survivor
Average
7

Designated Survivor

(2016) Chandler Dern
Legion
Average
8

Legion

(2017) Dr. Kissinger
Nikita
Average
7

Nikita

(2010) Gary
Private Eyes
Average
8

Private Eyes

(2016) Wendel Sylvie
The Boondock Saints
Average
7

The Boondock Saints

(1999) Detective Dolly
The Boondock Saints II: All Saints Day
Average
6
Mary Kills People
Average
8

Mary Kills People

(2017) Victor Lisko
War of the Worlds
Average
7

War of the Worlds

(1988) Policeman

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Guy
2020 Kenneth
2018 Harry Barker
2017 Dr. Kissinger
Victor Lisko
2016 Vernon
Chandler Dern
Wendel Sylvie
Politican
2010 Gary
Fern
2009 Detective Dolly
2006 Senator Mills
2003 Detective Jordan
2001 Ray
N/A
N/A
2000 Dick Daring Sr.
1999 N/A
Interviewer
Detective Dolly
1998 Norwood
John Verhoeff
1997 Victor
1996 Judge Keiter
N/A
N/A
Late-night show host
1995 N/A
Eddie
Howard Albright
Walsh
1993 Detective Fell
Hans
John Oland
1992 Pascal
N/A
1990 Record Executive
1989 N/A
Army Major
1st Cop
1988 Policeman
Marc Traynor
1987 Captain Ruggles
Walter Cromwell
Thomas 'Tommy' Christopher Dunn
1986 Jack Tanner
1980 Ron Fryer
Striker
1978 Harvey
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment