Person Details

Birthday: 1961-07-23 02:44:50

Aliases: David R. Kaufman

Gender: Male

Place of birth: St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Homepage: http://www.davidkaufmanweb.com/

Movie Involvements: 12

TV Involvements: 14


Most Famous Work

Biography

David Kaufman is an American actor.

Most Famous Work

The Mentalist
Average
8

The Mentalist

(2008) Gary Wineman
9-1-1
Average
8

9-1-1

(2018) Cemetery Manager
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Average
8
Stargate SG-1
Average
8

Stargate SG-1

(1997) Mark Gilmour
Green Lantern: Emerald Knights
Average
7

Green Lantern: Emerald Knights

(2011) Rubyn (voice)
Pearl Harbor
Average
7

Pearl Harbor

(2001) Young Nervous Doctor
Justice League: Doom
Average
7

Justice League: Doom

(2012) Jimmy Olsen (voice)
The Closer
Average
8

The Closer

(2005) David Jones

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2018 Cop
Cemetery Manager
2012 Jimmy Olsen (voice)
Jimmy Olsen (voice)
2011 Rubyn (voice)
2010 Johnny Storm / The Human Torch (voice)
2008 Jaybo Hood (voice)
Gary Wineman
Businessman
2006 N/A
Jimmy Olsen (voice)
Daniel "Danny" Fenton / Danny Phantom (voice)
2005 Danny Phantom
David Jones
N/A
2004 Danny Fenton / Danny Phantom (voice)
N/A
2003 Stuart Little (voice)
2002 Norman Drum
Chick Desmond
2001 Jimmy Olsen (voice)
Young Nervous Doctor
2000 Nate Metz
Max Dennis
1999 Bob Fowler
N/A
1998 Allen Stinner
David Gibson
1997 Mark Gilmour
1996 Jimmy Olsen (voice)
1995 N/A
Dexter Douglas (voice)
N/A
1991 N/A
Marty McFly (voice)
Bert
1990 N/A
1989 Danny
James Michael Andersen
1984 N/A
Spiros
Danny Phantom (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment