Person Details

Birthday: 1974-07-14 15:11:12

Aliases: David James Stuart Mitchell

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Salisbury, Wiltshire, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 5

TV Involvements: 14


Most Famous Work

Biography

British comedian, actor and writer. He is half of the comedy duo Mitchell and Webb alongside Robert Webb.

Most Famous Work

Doctor Who
Average
7

Doctor Who

(2005) Robot 1 (voice)
The One Show
Average
5

The One Show

(2006) Self - Guest
Only Connect
Average
7

Only Connect

(2008) Self - Contestant
Who Do You Think You Are?
Average
7
Peppa Pig: My First Cinema Experience
Average
9

Peppa Pig: My First Cinema Experience

(2017) Policeman Panda (voice)
Professor Branestawm Returns
Average
7

Professor Branestawm Returns

(2015) Councillor Harold Haggerstone
This Morning
Average
7

This Morning

(1988) Self
The Incredible Adventures Of Professor Branestawm
Average
5

The Incredible Adventures Of Professor Branestawm

(2014) Councillor Harold Haggerstone

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Self - Host
Terence Redford
2020 Nick
2018 Self
2017 John Hardigger
Stephen
Policeman Panda (voice)
2016 Will Shakespeare
2015 Councillor Harold Haggerstone
2014 Councillor Harold Haggerstone
Self
Self
Self
2013 Keith Davis
Self - Presenter
Himself
Self - Contestant
Himself - Contestant
2012 N/A
N/A
Jolliforth Jollington
2011 N/A
Presenter
2010 Self - Presenter
2009 Self
Himself
2008 Narrator
N/A
Self - Contestant
Self - Guest
2007 N/A
Self - Team Captain
Harry Kane
David - Writer
Self - Presenter
Self
2006 N/A
Dr. James Vine
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Self
Self - Guest
N/A
N/A
N/A
2005 N/A
N/A
Himself
Self
Robot 1 (voice)
N/A
2004 Self - Contestant
Self
Dr. Toby Stephens
2003 Mark Corrigan
Self
2002 Pat Taylor
2001 N/A
N/A
2000 N/A
1998 Ray
Baron Amstrad
1995 N/A
N/A
1990 Guest Presenter
Self - Guest Host
1988 Self
1979 Self - Panellist
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Creator

Writing


Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment