Person Details

Birthday: 1971-08-20 01:37:45

Aliases: David Edward Williams

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Banstead, Surrey, England, UK

Homepage: https://www.worldofdavidwalliams.com/

Movie Involvements: 45

TV Involvements: 29


Most Famous Work

Biography

English comedian, actor, writer, and TV personality.

Most Famous Work

Doctor Who
Average
7

Doctor Who

(2005) Gibbis
The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian
Average
7

The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian

(2008) Bulgy Bear (voice)
Twist
Average
6

Twist

(2021) Losberne
EastEnders
Average
4

EastEnders

(1985) Ray Collins
Agatha Christie's Marple
Average
8

Agatha Christie's Marple

(2004) George Bartlett
Casualty
Average
5

Casualty

(1986) Jon Fielding
The One Show
Average
5

The One Show

(2006) Self - Guest
Stardust
Average
7

Stardust

(2007) Sextus

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Narrator (voice)
2021 Self
The Troll
Guest Judge
Losberne
2020 interviewed guest
Major Domo
The Giant
Judge
Derek Swallows
Himself
2019 Prince Charming
N/A
Judge
Tobey Quince
Mr. Lemuel Lint (voice)
2018 Headmaster
Jack Barker
Barry
2017 Burt
Self
Himself
Tall Sister / Jack's Mother (Voice)
Self
N/A
Himself
2016 N/A
David Walliams
Host
Himself
Himself
Mrs Trafe
2015 Tommy Beresford
Self
Lou Todd
2014 Referee
Pudsey the Dog (voice)
2013 Mike
Mr Church
Melquiades (voice)
Vicar Edwyn Young
N/A
2012 Frog (voice)
Prime Minister
Mr. Pumblechook
Himself - Presenter
Self
2011 N/A
Self
Golden Nit (voice)
Host
2010 N/A
Buster Bell
Ian Foot
Jackie Trent
Himself
N/A
Müeller
Anton Harrison
Stand-In Host
2009 Himself
Self
2008 N/A
Bulgy Bear (voice)
Frankie Howerd
2007 Greville White
Man in Bakery
Sextus
Self
Self
N/A
Self
2006 Himself
Various
Self
Self - Guest
N/A
N/A
2005 Accountant
Lou
Parson
Self
N/A
Gibbis
2004 Self - Contestant
George Bartlett
Narrator
Self
News Reporter (voice) (uncredited)
Dress Shop Manager
Himself
2003 Various
Self
Friend
2002 Jeff Monks
John Chapman
N/A
Man with 'The Bum'
Shane
2001 Self
Dr. Seuss
Stephen Clay
N/A
N/A
2000 Customer
Jake Plaskow
Marcel
Bell
N/A
1999 David
Humanoid 1
Sydney
Vulva
Howard Donald
Andrew Ridgeley
Annie Lennox
Anthony Rodgers
Viscount Bilston
1998 Murray Moffatt
Newsagent
1996 N/A
Cockney Film Star
1995 N/A
1993 Self
1988 Self
1987 N/A
1986 Jon Fielding
1985 Ray Collins
1984 N/A
1978 N/A
1977 Self - Presenter
himself
The Guardian of the Electric Volcano
N/A
Presenter
Hesketh-Harvey
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Writing

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2018 Executive Producer
2015 Executive Producer
2008 Producer
Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Creator


Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment