Person Details

Birthday: 1971-08-24 10:10:32

Aliases: Demitri Goritsas

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Eugene, Oregon, USA

Homepage: http://demetrigoritsas.com/

Movie Involvements: 20

TV Involvements: 9


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

NOVA
Average
7

NOVA

(1974) Narrator
Black Mirror
Average
8

Black Mirror

(2011) Hansen
Saving Private Ryan
Average
8

Saving Private Ryan

(1998) Parker
Highlander: The Series
Average
7

Highlander: The Series

(1992) Timon
The Bourne Identity
Average
7

The Bourne Identity

(2002) Com Tech
National Treasure: Book of Secrets
Average
6

National Treasure: Book of Secrets

(2007) Asa Trenchard
Snowden
Average
7

Snowden

(2016) CIA Supervisor
Torchwood
Average
7

Torchwood

(2006) Jack's Father

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 N/A
2020 Clark
2019 Dr. Jenkins
2018 Clifton Fadiman
Bernie Peterson
2017 Jean-Pierre Castelnau
Stan Merker
2016 CIA Supervisor
John Wheelock
Roger
2015 N/A
US Radio DJ (voice)
Stuart Hutchison
2014 Dr Milton Feltenstein
2013 Narrator
Himself - Narrator (voice)
American Journalist
Jimmy
2012 Paul McNally
Sebastian Brody
2011 Hansen
Levene
Max Madeley
Director
2010 Strategist
2007 Asa Trenchard
John Skelton
2006 Jack's Father
2004 News Anchor
2002 N/A
Com Tech
2001 Ethan
1998 Parker
1997 Surveillance Van Cop
1996 Baxter
Richie Berman
1992 Timon
1974 Narrator
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment