Person Details

Birthday: 1905-04-26 04:47:24

Death: 1978-11-05 04:47:24

Aliases: Dennis O'Dea

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Dublin, Ireland

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 21

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Odd Man Out
Average
7

Odd Man Out

(1947) Inspector
Under Capricorn
Average
6

Under Capricorn

(1949) Mr. Corrigan
Darby O'Gill and the Little People
Average
7

Darby O'Gill and the Little People

(1959) Father Murphy
Mogambo
Average
6

Mogambo

(1953) Father Josef
Treasure Island
Average
7

Treasure Island

(1950) Dr. Livesy
Niagara
Average
7

Niagara

(1953) Inspector Starkey
The Fallen Idol
Average
7

The Fallen Idol

(1948) Inspector Crowe
Captain Horatio Hornblower R.N.
Average
7

Captain Horatio Hornblower R.N.

(1951) RAdm. Sir Rodney Leighton

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment