Person Details

Birthday: 1946-09-27 04:40:08

Aliases: Denis Carvalho

Gender: Male

Place of birth: São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 2

TV Involvements: 27


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Vale Tudo
Average
9

Vale Tudo

(1988) Director
Como uma Onda
Average
6

Como uma Onda

(2004) Director
O Dono do Mundo
Average
7

O Dono do Mundo

(1991) Director
Explode Coração
Average
8

Explode Coração

(1995) Director
Celebridade
Average
8

Celebridade

(2003) Director
Mico Preto
Average
0

Mico Preto

(1990) Director
Andando nas Nuvens
Average
0

Andando nas Nuvens

(1999) Director
Pátria Minha
Average
0

Pátria Minha

(1994) Director

Acting

Directing

Production


Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment