Person Details

Birthday: 1948-10-22 16:25:25

Aliases: Деннис Гасснер , دينيس جاسنر

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 29

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Biography

Dennis Gassner (born October 22, 1948) is a Canadian production designer. He is notable for his work on Bugsy, Road to Perdition, Big Fish, Blade Runner 2049, and 1917, as well the 22nd, 23rd, and 24th movies in the James Bond franchise, Quantum of Solace, Skyfall, and Spectre. He has been nominated seven times for the Academy Award for Best Production Design and has won once. Gassner was nominated for the Art Directors Guild Award for Excellence in Production Design for a Contemporary Film for his work on Quantum of Solace and won for his work on Skyfall.

Most Famous Work

1917
Average
8

1917

(2019) Production Design
Blade Runner 2049
Average
8

Blade Runner 2049

(2017) Production Design
Spectre
Average
7

Spectre

(2015) Production Design
Skyfall
Average
7

Skyfall

(2012) Production Design
Quantum of Solace
Average
6

Quantum of Solace

(2008) Production Design
The Truman Show
Average
8

The Truman Show

(1998) Production Design
Waterworld
Average
6

Waterworld

(1995) Production Design
Jarhead
Average
7

Jarhead

(2005) Production Design

Acting

Art

Year Role Movie/Tv
2019 Production Design
2017 Production Design
2015 Production Design
2014 Production Design
2012 Production Design
2008 Production Design
2007 Production Design
2006 Production Design
2005 Production Design
2004 Production Design
2003 Production Design
2002 Production Design
2001 Production Design
2000 Production Design
1998 Production Design
1995 Production Design
1994 Production Design
1992 Production Design
1991 Production Design
Production Design
1990 Production Design
Production Design
1989 Production Design
1988 Production Design
1987 Production Design
1986 Production Design
Production Design
1983 Graphic Designer
1982 Graphic Designer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment