Person Details

Birthday: 1972-01-09 13:44:50

Aliases: Ντίον Κόουλ

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Chicago, Illinois, USA

Homepage: http://deoncole.com

Movie Involvements: 7

TV Involvements: 6


Most Famous Work

Biography

Deon Cole is an American actor, comedian, and comedy writer. Originally based out of Chicago, he is best known as a member of the writing staff of The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009–2010) and subsequently Conan (2010–present) and also for being a cast member on the sitcom Angie Tribeca (2016–present).

Most Famous Work

Conan
Average
7

Conan

(2010) Writer
The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien
Average
7
Deon Cole: Cole Hearted
Average
6

Deon Cole: Cole Hearted

(2019) Writer
Deon Cole: Cole-Blooded Seminar
Average
7
I’m Fine (Thanks For Asking)
Average
0
Deon Cole's Black Box
Average
7

Deon Cole's Black Box

(2013) Creator

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Himself
Chad
2020 Dan
Nico
Himself
Dave
2019 Marshall Stone
Himself
Himself - Panelist
2018 Charlie Telphy
2017 N/A
Steven
2016 Himself
Self
Dante
DJ Tanner
2015 Himself
2014 Himself
Diamond
Charlie Telphy
2013 Himself - Host
2012 Himself
Himself
2011 Self
2010 Self
2009 Mugger
2005 Jesse
2004 Customer Dante
2002 Customer Dante
Nic Cage
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Writing

Creator

Year Role Movie/Tv
2013 Creator
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment