Person Details

Birthday: 1971-02-27 08:48:31

Aliases: Ντέρεν Μπράουν

Gender: N/A

Place of birth:

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 6

TV Involvements: 8


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Ghost Stories
Average
7

Ghost Stories

(2017) Betty
Crooked House
Average
7

Crooked House

(2008) Sir Roger Widdowson
Derren Brown: Trick or Treat
Average
9

Derren Brown: Trick or Treat

(2007) Presenter
Derren Brown: Trick of the Mind
Average
8
Mind Control with Derren Brown
Average
0

Mind Control with Derren Brown

(2007) Himself - Host
Derren Brown: The Events
Average
0

Derren Brown: The Events

(2009) Presenter
Derren Brown - The Secret If Luck
Average
0

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Himself
2018 Himself
Himself
2017 Betty
2016 Himself
2014 Himself
2013 Himself
Himself
2012 N/A
Himself
Himself
2011 Himself
Himself
Himself
2010 N/A
N/A
N/A
2009 Himself
Himself
Presenter
Himself - Presenter
2008 N/A
Sir Roger Widdowson
Himself
2007 Himself - Host
Presenter
Himself
2006 Himself
Himself
2005 Himself
N/A
Himself
2004 N/A
Host
2003 N/A
Himself
2001 N/A
1999 Himself
N/A
Self
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2016 Executive Producer
2011 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment