Person Details

Birthday: 1962-12-01 09:14:23

Aliases: Detlev W. Buck , Detlef Buck , D.W. Buck

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Bad Segeberg, Germany

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 58

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Volle Kanne
Average
1

Volle Kanne

(1999) himself
Bambi-Verleihung
Average
0

Bambi-Verleihung

(1948) himself
Deutscher Filmpreis (Lola)
Average
0
Bayerischer Filmpreis
Average
0

Bayerischer Filmpreis

(1979) himself
Der Kriminalist
Average
6

Der Kriminalist

(2006) Jan-Ole Gerster
Romy- Verleihung
Average
0

Romy- Verleihung

(1990) himself
Windstorm
Average
7

Windstorm

(2013) Dr. Anders
The White Ribbon
Average
8

The White Ribbon

(2009) Evas Vater

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Plattenproduzent
2019 Erster Sekretär
N/A
2018 himself
2017 Ferdi
Holger
N/A
2016 Harry
Papa
N/A
Micki (Karo's Father)
Oskars Vater Lars
2015 Achim
2014 Dr. Eichhorn
Helmut
Dr.Eichhorn
Dr. Parisius
2013 Dr. Anders
Polizist
N/A
Pfarrer
2012 Zwerg
Balthazar
Angry Man
Sigi Krugschenk
2011 Jürgen Honk
Brigadeleiter
Himself
2009 Waffenhändler
Evas Vater
Harry
2008 Karl Wilhelm von Zieten
Eberhard
LKW-Fahrer
N/A
Hagen Koch
2007 Axel
N/A
Dorfsheriff
2006 Jan-Ole Gerster
Kommissar
N/A
2005 Sekretär Wurm
Oberst Kalt
2004 Zollbeamter
Harry
2003 Der beste Freund Karl
2002 Ignaz Springer
Wolfgang Schumpeter
2000 Wusch
1. Polizist
Psychiater
1999 ABV
Gevatter Tod
himself
N/A
N/A
Günter Wüst
1998 Bettler
N/A
1997 Mackie
1996 N/A
Hammer-Gerd
1995 N/A
1994 Hoppenstedt
Chauffeur
1993 Skinhead
1992 N/A
1990 Hopnick
himself
1985 Gerhard Ramm
1979 himself
1951 himself
1948 himself
N/A
Pigu
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Writing

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2016 Producer
2005 Producer
1999 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment